STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,841 this week

Jeffrey G. Hunt


Jeffrey G. Hunt was born on February 15, 1973 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA. He is known for his work on CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000), Scorpion (2014) and Satanic (2016). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 441 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 
a list of 300 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 415 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 14 people
created 06 Sep 2016
 
a list of 8 people
created 27 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey G. Hunt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Camera and Electrical Department
(2000-2013)
Scorpion
Scorpion Director
(2014-2017)
Satanic
Satanic Director
(2016)
CSI: NY
CSI: NY Director
(2007-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (32 credits)
 2007 The Final Season (camera operator: "b" camera) / (steadicam operator)
  CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (camera operator - 115 episodes, 2000 - 2006) (steadicam operator - 47 episodes, 2002 - 2006)
- Post Mortem (2006) ... (camera operator: "a" camera - as Jeffrey Hunt)
- Way to Go (2006) ... (camera operator: "a" camera - as Jeffrey Hunt) / (steadicam operator - as Jeffrey Hunt)
- Daddy's Little Girl (2006) ... (camera operator: "a" camera - as Jeffrey Hunt) / (steadicam operator - as Jeffrey Hunt)
- Bodies in Motion (2005) ... (camera operator: "a" camera - as Jeffrey Hunt) / (steadicam operator - as Jeffrey Hunt)
- Grave Danger: Part 2 (2005) ... (camera operator: "a" camera - as Jeffrey Hunt) / (steadicam operator - as Jeffrey Hunt)
 2005 Lucky 13 (camera operator) / (steadicam operator)
 2003 The Lone Ranger (TV Movie) (camera operator: "a" camera) / (steadicam operator)
 2002 Turn of Faith (camera operator: "a" camera) / (steadicam operator)
 2001 Beyond the City Limits (steadicam operator - as Jeff Hunt)
 2001/I Happy Birthday (camera operator) / (steadicam operator)
 2001 Skeletons in the Closet (Video) (camera operator: "a" camera) / (steadicam operator)
  Get Real (TV Series) (camera operator - 21 episodes, 1999 - 2000) (Steadicam operator - 16 episodes, 1999 - 2000) (steadicam operator - 5 episodes, 1999)
- History Lessons (2000) ... (Steadicam operator) / (camera operator: "a" camera)
- Support System (2000) ... (Steadicam operator) / (camera operator: "a" camera)
- Guilt (2000) ... (Steadicam operator) / (camera operator: "a" camera)
- The Distance (2000) ... (Steadicam operator) / (camera operator: "a" camera)
- Saved (2000) ... (Steadicam operator) / (camera operator: "a" camera)
 1999 Forever Fabulous (steadicam operator)
 1999 But I'm a Cheerleader (steadicam operator - as Jeffrey Hunt)
 1999 Velocity Trap (steadicam operator)
 1999 Let the Devil Wear Black (steadicam operator - as Jeffrey Hunt)
 1999 The Suburbans (camera operator - as Jeffrey Hunt) / (steadicam operator - as Jeffrey Hunt)
 1998 Thursday Afternoon (Short) (first assistant camera - as Jeff Hunt)
 1998 Overdrive (steadicam operator - as Jeff Hunt)
 1998 Free Enterprise (steadicam operator - as Jeffrey Hunt)
 1998 With Friends Like These... (camera operator: "b" camera) / (steadicam operator)
 1998 Casper Meets Wendy (Video) (steadicam operator)
 1998 Extramarital (steadicam operator - as Jeffrey Hunt)
 1998 Wicked (steadicam operator)
 1998 Blackout Effect (TV Movie) (steadicam operator)
 1997 Click (TV Series) (steadicam operator - 2 episodes)
- Erotic Curse of Cairo (1997) ... (steadicam operator - as Jeffrey Hunt)
- The Body Beautiful (1997) ... (steadicam operator - as Jeffrey Hunt)
 1997 Don't Sleep Alone (steadicam operator)
 1997 Macon County Jail (steadicam operator)
 1996 Timelock (steadicam operator)
 1996 The Pretender (TV Series) (Steadicam operator)
 1995 Dracula: Dead and Loving It (lighting technician)
 1995 Wild Bill (rigging electrician - uncredited)
 1994 Lily in Winter (TV Movie) (electrician - as Jeff Hunt)
 1994 White Mile (TV Movie) (set lighting technician)
 1993 Weekend at Bernie's II (electrician - as Jeffrey Hunt)
Show Show Director (35 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | web site

Alternate Names:

Jeffrey Glen Hunt | Jeffrey Hunt | Jeff Hunt | Jeffrey hunt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed