Darlene Hunt (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,169 this week
Trailer
2:17 | Trailer
Darlene Hunt was born on July 7, 1970 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA. She is a producer and writer, known for The Big C (2010), I Heart Huckabees (2004) and Idiocracy (2006). See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 121 people
created 24 Jun 2016
 
a list of 65 people
created 08 Jan 2015
 
a list of 56 people
created 30 Aug 2020
 
a list of 76 people
created 19 Apr 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darlene Hunt's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Big C Producer
(2010-2013)
(2004)
Idiocracy Yuppie Wife
(2006)
Dickinson Producer
(2019-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
  Patty's Auto (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode) (announced)
- Pilot ... (executive producer)
  Charlie (TV Movie) (executive producer) (announced)
 2021 Call Me Kat (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Cat-A-Versary (2021) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Salsa (2021) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Moving In (2021) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Business Council (2021) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- First Date (2021) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
  Dickinson (TV Series) (consulting producer - 10 episodes, 2021) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2019)
- You Cannot Put a Fire Out (2021) ... (consulting producer)
- I Like a Look of Agony (2021) ... (consulting producer)
- I'm Nobody! Who Are You? (2021) ... (consulting producer)
- Forever - Is Composed of Nows (2021) ... (consulting producer)
- Split the Lark (2021) ... (consulting producer)
 2018-2019 The Conners (TV Series) (consulting producer - 19 episodes)
- Lanford, Toilet of Sin (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- Slappy Holidays (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- Tempest in a Stew Pot (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- Nightmare on Lunch Box Street (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- Lanford... Lanford (2019) ... (consulting producer)
 2018 Roseanne (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Knee Deep (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Netflix & Pill (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Go Cubs (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- No Country for Old Women (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Darlene v. David (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
 2015-2016 Good Girls Revolt (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- The Newser (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Dateline (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Exposé (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Puff Piece (2016) ... (executive producer)
- The Year-Ender (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2013 The Goldbergs (TV Series) (consulting producer - 4 episodes)
- The Kremps (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- Who Are You Going to Telephone? (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- Mini Murray (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- Daddy Daughter Day (2013) ... (consulting producer)
 2013 Save Me (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Holier Than Thou (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Whatever the Weather (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Heavenly Hostess (2013) ... (executive producer)
- WWJD (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Heal Thee (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2010-2013 The Big C (TV Series) (executive producer - 40 episodes)
- The Finale (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Quality of Death (2013) ... (executive producer)
- You Can't Take It with You (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Quality of Life (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Fly Away (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2008 90210 (TV Series) (consulting producer - 3 episodes)
- Model Behavior (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- Lucky Strike (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- The Jet Set (2008) ... (consulting producer)
 2003 Platonically Incorrect (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Actress (29 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Darlene Hunt

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed