No photo available. Represent Paul Humphreys? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,332 this week

Paul Humphreys (I)

Paul Humphreys was born on February 27, 1960 in London, England. See full bio »

Anna Chlumsky Reveals the Best Moment From "Veep"

"Veep" star Anna Chlumsky reminisces about the show and picks the Disney movie that always makes her cry during our Take 5 challenge.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Humphreys's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
 2016 Red Oaks (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Paris (2016) ... (writer: "(Forever) Live and Die" - as Paul David Humphreys, uncredited)
 2016 11.22.63 (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Day in Question (2016) ... (writer: "If You Leave" - uncredited)
 2015 Indian Point (Documentary) (writer: "Electricity")
 2015 Mistress America (writer: "Souvenir")
 2015 The D Train (writer: "So in Love" - as Paul David Humphreys)
 2015 Top of the Pops: The Story of 1980 (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Red Frame White Light", "Messages")
 2014 Horrible Bosses 2 (writer: "If You Leave")
 2014 The Skeleton Twins (writer: "Secret" - as Paul David Humphreys)
 2014 Back in the Day (writer: "If You Leave")
 2013 The Neighbors (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Dream Weavers (2013) ... (writer: "If You Leave" - uncredited)
 2011 Quixote's Island (writer: "Souvenir" (Moby Remix) - as Humphreys)
 2011 L.A. Noire (Video Game) (performer: "Guilty", "(I Always Kill) the Things I Love", "Torched Song")
 2009 Welcome to the 80's (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Synthiepop und New Romantic (2009) ... (writer: "If You Leave")
 2008-2009 Ashes to Ashes (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... (writer: "Messages" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (writer: "Souvenir" - uncredited)
 2005 Cold Case (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Family (2005) ... (writer: "Secret")
 2003 Earl's Big Break (Video short) (writer: "If You Leave")
 2001 Not Another Teen Movie (writer: "If You Leave")
 1997 The Wedding Party (writer: "Locomotion" - as P. Humphreys)
 1982 Identification of a Woman (writer: "Souvenir", "Stanlow")
 1980-1981 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Christmas 81 (1981) ... (writer: "Souvenir")
- Episode dated 17 September 1981 (1981) ... (writer: "Souvenir")
- Episode dated 3 September 1981 (1981) ... (writer: "Souvenir")
- Episode dated 29 May 1980 (1980) ... (writer: "Messages")
- Episode dated 8 May 1980 (1980) ... (writer: "Messages")
Show Show Actor (22 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed