No photo available. Represent Lash Huffman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,189 this week

Lash Huffman

Lash Huffman was born on August 22, 1958 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Lash Rushay Huffman. He is an actor, known for WCW Monday Nitro (1995), WWE Confidential (2002) and Mob Wars. See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lash Huffman's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW Monday Nitro
WCW Monday Nitro Stevie Ray / Stevie Ray- Harlem Heat
(1995-1999)
WWE Confidential
WWE Confidential Stevie Ray
(2003)
Mob Wars
Mob Wars Actor
Clash of the Champions
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2017/I The Screenplay (Short)
Charlie Valentine
 2016 Wiseguys (Short)
Valentine
 2003 WWE Confidential (TV Series)
Stevie Ray
- Episode dated 17 May 2003 (2003) ... Stevie Ray
 2002 WWA: Revolution (TV Movie)
Stevie Ray
 2001 WWA: The Inception (Video)
Stevie Ray
 1998-2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Stevie Ray / Stevie Ray- commentator / Stevie Ray- Harlem Heat / ...
- Episode dated 11 October 2000 (2000) ... Stevie Ray
- Episode dated 20 September 2000 (2000) ... Stevie Ray
- Episode dated 6 September 2000 (2000) ... Stevie Ray- commentator
- Episode dated 2 August 2000 (2000) ... Stevie Ray
- Episode dated 12 January 2000 (2000) ... Stevie Ray
 1995-1999 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Stevie Ray / Stevie Ray- Harlem Heat
- Episode #5.7 (1999) ... Stevie Ray
- Episode #5.6 (1999) ... Stevie Ray
- Episode #4.48 (1999) ... Stevie Ray
- Episode #4.47 (1999) ... Stevie Ray
- Episode #4.44 (1999) ... Stevie Ray
 1994-1998 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Stevie Ray
- Episode dated 26 December 1998 (1998) ... Stevie Ray
- Episode dated 14 October 1995 (1995) ... Stevie Ray
- Episode dated 7 January 1995 (1995) ... Stevie Ray
- Episode dated 30 July 1994 (1994) ... Stevie Ray
 1996/II Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Stevie Ray
 1994 Clash of the Champions XXIX (TV Movie)
Stevie Ray
 1991 GWF Major League Wrestling (TV Series)
Stevie Ray
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lash 'Stevie Ray' Huffman | Stevie Ray

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional wrestler. See more »

Nickname:

Stevie Ray

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page