Bill Hudson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 164 this week
Trailer
2:13 | Trailer
Bill Hudson was born on October 17, 1949 in Portland, Oregon, USA as William L. Hudson. He is an actor and composer, known for Hysterical (1983), What The (2011) and Big Shots (1987). He was previously married to Cindy Williams and Goldie Hawn. See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Season 5 of "Lucifer."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 23 May 2018
 
a list of 144 people
created 25 Aug 2016
 
a list of 1395 people
created 08 Mar 2019
 
a list of 128 people
created 03 May 2011
 
a list of 1322 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Hudson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Hysterical Frederic Lansing / Casper
(1983)
What The Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
Big Shots Dad
(1987)
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 1989-1992 Doogie Howser, M.D. (TV Series)
Michael Plenn
- That's What Friends Are For (1992) ... Michael Plenn
- To Live and Die in Brentwood (1991) ... Michael Plenn
- A Stitch Called Wanda (1989) ... Michael Plenn
 1989 Just Like Family (TV Series)
 1987 Big Shots
Dad
 1986 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
Tom Burke
- Help Wanted: Kids (1986) ... Tom Burke
 1983 Hysterical
Frederic Lansing / Casper
 1980 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Dr. Louis DaCosta
 1979 Bonkers! (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1979)
 1978 The Millionaire (TV Movie)
Eddie Reardon
 1978 Kiss Meets the Phantom of the Park (TV Movie)
Man in Kiss Booth
 1978 Zero to Sixty
Eddie
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Summer 1977) He acted in John Michael Tebelak and Stephen Schwartz's musical, "Godspell," in a Kenley Players production at the Veterans Memorial Theatre in Columbus, Ohio with Mark and Brett Hudson in the cast. John Kenley was artistic director. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Bill - The Hudson Brothers | the Hudson Brothers | The Hudson Brothers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother Mark Hudson produced Ringo Starr's last studio album and some of the first Hanson album. See more »

Nickname:

Bill

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed