STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,655 this week

Warrington Hudlin


Warrington Hudlin was born on July 16, 1952 in East Saint Louis, Illinois, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Cosmic Slop (1994), Boomerang (1992) and House Party (1990). See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Boomerang
Thu, Jun 17 11:35 PM PDT on VH1 (050)
Posse
Mon, Jun 21 5:18 AM PDT on STZENA (603)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 29 Feb 2020
 
a list of 34 people
created 29 Sep 2019
 
a list of 363 people
created 27 Jan 2018
 
a list of 405 people
created 08 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 55 people
created 28 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Warrington Hudlin's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Cosmic Slop Director
(1994)
Boomerang Producer
(1992)
House Party Producer
(1990)
House Party Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
  House Party (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2021 Chocolate Road (Documentary) (consulting producer)
 2008 Iron Ring (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2007 Katrina (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2002 High School (Short) (executive producer)
 1998 Ride (producer)
 1994 Last Days of Russell (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1993 George Clinton: Paint the White House Black (Video short) (producer)
 1992 Bébé's Kids (executive producer)
 1992 Boomerang (producer)
 1990 Today: Why You Get Funky on Me (Video short) (executive producer)
 1990 House Party (producer - produced by)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Warrington Hudin | Warren Hudlin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-founded the Black Filmmaker Foundation (BFF) in 1978 with scholar George Cunningham and businessman Alric Nembhard. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed