STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 88,271 this week

Charles Hubbell

Actor | Talent Agent | Writer

Charles Hubbell was born on June 18, 1969 in Golden Valley, Minnesota, USA. He is an actor and talent agent, known for Walking with the Enemy (2013), Midnight Chronicles (2009) and Memorial Day (2012). See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Hubbell's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Walking with the Enemy SS Colonel Eichmann
(2013)
(2009)
Memorial Day Capt. Tom Marshall
(2012)
Transylvania Television Count Volodymir LeShoc
(2007-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (87 credits)
  Elephant Stomp (filming)
Jack Nelson
 2019 Into the Void (post-production)
Wolf Larsen
 2019 Kill Me (post-production)
Gene
 2018 The Lumber Baron (post-production)
Silas Lynch
 2018 Before the Fire (completed)
Jasper Boone
 2017 The Wheel Turns (Short) (completed)
Subway Operator
 2012 Minnesota Nice (Short) (completed)
  A Cursed Coven
James Ludwick
 2018 To Say Goodbye
Ken
 2017 In Winter
Mark
 2017 Hammered: A True Story
Dale Ficcanaso
 2017/III Meow (Short)
Landlord
 2017 Just a Tic (Short)
Ron Bloom
 2017 Galaxy of Horrors
President of Eden (segment 'Eden')
 2017 Project Eden: Vol. I
Doctor Andrews
 2016/III Cured (Short)
Frank
 2016 Ultimate Redemption
Eddie Sharkey
 2016 Link (Short)
 2015 The Old, Old Story
Lou
 2015 Emma's Revenge
Andre
 2015 Theater People (TV Series)
Terry
- All Work and No Play (2015) ... Terry
- Designer Under the Elms (2015) ... Terry
- The Iceman Gumbeth (2015) ... Terry
 2015 American Rescue Squad
Bathroom Attendant
 2015 Clean Cut (Short)
The Owner
 2014 The Bitch That Cried Wolf
Mean Pauly Smalls
 2014 TSG
Ken
 2014 Burial Ground
Jimmy 'The Fish'
 2014 The Visible Man
Dr. Joseph Banks
 2014 Match Perfect (Short)
Dr. Roger Cauldren
 2013/II Aegis (Short)
Step Father
 2013/I Clutch (Short)
Nick the Barber
 2013 The Negative (Short)
Trevor
 2013 Walking with the Enemy
SS Colonel Eichmann
 2013/V Eden (Short)
President of Eden
 2013 2021
Psychiatrist
 2013 One Night Stand (TV Series short)
Thomas Spitz
- Make Me Famous (2013) ... Thomas Spitz
 2012 After the Dawn
Les Irving
 2012 A Passing Place (Short)
Karl
 2012 Det. (Short)
Jack
 2012 Golden Hour (Short)
Jim
 2012 The Choo Choo Bob Show (TV Series)
Charlie Rat / Blithers the Dog / Sneaks the Squirrel / ...
- Choo Choo Bob's Halloween SPOOK-tacular! (2012) ... Charlie Rat
- The Barber of Bobville ... Charlie Rat
- Lights, Camera, CABOOSE! ... Charlie Rat
 2012 The Retirement of Joe Corduroy (Short)
Mark
 2012 The Art of Human Salvage (Short)
Corporate Voice
 2012 Memorial Day
Capt. Tom Marshall
 2011/V Hope
Tony Hope
 2011 Nova Roma (Short)
Headmaster
 2011 In Harm's Way: Manhunt (Video short)
Muldoon
 2011/I Potpourri
Busamor
 2011 The Hagstone Demon
John Witkowski
 2011 Voice Inside (Short)
Dad
 2011 The Monster of Nix (Short)
Langemanne
 2010 I'm Not Jesus Mommy
Dr. Roger Gibson
 2010 The Hardworking Man from Nebraska (Video short)
Preacher
 2010 The Mansion Directive
Craig - Dead Body
 2007-2010 Transylvania Television (TV Series)
Count Volodymir LeShoc
- Oscar School (2010) ... Count Volodymir LeShoc
- Childhood Friends (2009) ... Count Volodymir LeShoc
- Scapegoats (2009) ... Count Volodymir LeShoc
- On Vampire Fiction (2009) ... Count Volodymir LeShoc
 2010 Incredibly Small
Charles
 2010 Snapping Fingers (Short)
Dr. Robert Fingers
 2009 Living Arrangements
Landlord
 2009 Paper-Maché
Store Owner
 2009 Strays (Short)
Liquor Store Owner
 2009 America's Next Felon
Agent Winters
 2009 Midnight Chronicles
Mag Kiln
 2009 Winter Lilacs (Short)
Dale Larson (voice)
 2008 The Nihilist (Short)
Sgt. Wright
 2008 An American Classic (Short)
 2008 Incubus Drone (Short)
Guard
 2007 War Propheteer (Short)
War Propheteer
 2006 Fall Into Me
Executive Charles
 2005 Fear of Girls (Short)
Pastor Douglason
 2005 Planetfall
Lieutenant Jerik
 2003 Auto-B-Good (TV Series)
Johnny
- Western Hero ... Johnny (voice)
- Up from the Depths ... Johnny (voice)
- Unusual Suspect ... Johnny (voice)
- Uninvited Guests ... Johnny (voice)
- Too Rough Around the Edges ... Johnny (voice)
 2003 Living Dead Girl (Short)
Lead Zombie
 2003 The Retreat (Short)
Captain
 2003 New World Symphony
Kerry
 2003 The Last American
Werewolf Bob
 2001 Joe Somebody (uncredited)
 2001 Vixen Highway
Elroy Lee Lewis
 2000 Mulligan
Brad 'Nature Boy' and Editor
 1999 Staring at Headlights
Lance
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Charles A. Hubbell

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed