No photo available. Represent Zero Hubbard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,628 this week

Zero Hubbard

Zero Hubbard was born on February 22, 1971 in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA. He is an actor, known for Hill Street Blues (1981), Tribes (1990) and Pacific Blue (1996). See full bio »
1 photo »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zero Hubbard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hill Street Blues Fabian DeWitt / Rutledge Kid / Speedboat / Spencer
(1983-1987)
Tribes Darryl
(1990)
Pacific Blue Eddie
(1996)
Odd Jobs Brad
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2003 Black Ball
Dre
 1996 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Eddie
- First Shoot (1996) ... Eddie
 1993 Bodies of Evidence (TV Series)
Raymond Green
- Blindside (1993) ... Raymond Green
 1992 You Must Remember This (TV Movie)
Hubie
 1991 The Royal Family (TV Series)
Universe Love Robinson
- Pilot (1991) ... Universe Love Robinson
 1990 Tribes (TV Series)
Darryl
- Episode #1.95 (1990) ... Darryl
- Episode #1.94 (1990) ... Darryl
- Episode #1.93 (1990) ... Darryl
- Episode #1.92 (1990) ... Darryl
- Episode #1.91 (1990) ... Darryl
 1985-1989 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Randall / Keith Williams
- Private Affairs (1989) ... Randall
- No Greater Gift (1985) ... Keith Williams
 1988 The Charmings (TV Series)
Youth
- The Charmings Get Robbed (1988) ... Youth
 1987 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Julius Sweet
- Auld L'Anxiety (1987) ... Julius Sweet
 1983-1987 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Fabian DeWitt / Spencer / Rutledge Kid / ...
- City of Refuse (1987) ... Fabian DeWitt
- Jagga the Hunk (1986) ... Fabian DeWitt
- Iced Coffey (1986) ... Fabian DeWitt
- I Want My Hill Street Blues (1986) ... Fabian DeWitt
- Scales of Justice (1986) ... Fabian DeWitt
 1986 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
Jeff
- The Thanksgiving Promise (1986) ... Jeff
 1986 What's Happening Now! (TV Series)
 1986 Odd Jobs
Brad
 1985 Hell Town (TV Series)
Ozzie
- I Will Abide (1985) ... Ozzie
 1985 Call to Glory (TV Series)
Boy in Hall
- JFK: Part 2 (1985) ... Boy in Hall
- JFK: Part 1 (1985) ... Boy in Hall
 1985 The Atlanta Child Murders (TV Mini-Series)
Patrick
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Patrick
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Patrick
 1985 Cagney & Lacey (TV Series)
 1985 Trapper John, M.D. (TV Series)
Aloof Kid
- Buckaroo Bob Rides Again (1985) ... Aloof Kid
 1984 Diff'rent Strokes (TV Series)
Henry
- Arnold's Strike (1984) ... Henry
 1984 Benson (TV Series)
Winston Lewis
- In All the Wrong Places (1984) ... Winston Lewis
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zerondrick Hubbard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Jimmy Bridges, Todd Bridges, Verda Bridges.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed