No photo available. Represent Martin Hub? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 96,057 this week

Martin Hub

Martin Hub was born on March 13, 1964 in Prague, Czech Republic. He is known for his work on xXx (2002), Wanted (2008) and Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011). See full bio »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Child 44
Mon, Sep 20 1:12 PM PDT on MAX (539)
Child 44
Mon, Sep 20 4:12 PM PDT on MAX (531)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 73 people
created 18 Nov 2017
 
list image
a list of 704 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Hub's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

xXx Ivan Podrov
(2002)
Wanted Stunts
(2008)
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol Kremlin Gate Security Guard
(2011)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
 2021 Punch and Run
 2020-2021 Sestricky Modrý kód (TV Series)
- Krvavá svatba (2021)
- Výpoved (2020)
 2020 Slunecná (TV Series)
- Vilda nebo Janek (2020)
 2019 Temný kraj (TV Series)
- Bestie 2/2 (2019)
- Bestie 1/2 (2019)
 2018 Tátové na tahu (TV Series)
Vyhazovac Rezek
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Vyhazovac Rezek
 2018 Lore (TV Series documentary)
Donald
 2018 Krejzovi (TV Series)
Stehovák
- Mnození králíku (2018) ... Stehovák
- Narozeninová prekvapení (2018) ... Stehovák
 2018 Ohnivý kure (TV Series)
 2018 Vzteklina (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2018)
 2018 McMafia (TV Series)
Jan Reznik
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Jan Reznik
 2017 Single Man (TV Mini Series)
- Úhel pohledu (2017)
 2017 Blue Code (TV Series)
- Dárek (2017)
 2017 The Adventurers
Security Center Officer
 2017 Pestírna (TV Series)
 2017 A Bag of Marbles
Gunther
 2016 Crazy Kingdom
Troll Grum
 2015 Life Is Life
Pirate
 2015 Child 44
Galina Shaporina's Husband
 2014-2015 Doktori z Pocátku (TV Series)
- Zranení (2015)
 2014 Playhouse Presents (TV Series)
Viktor
- Nosferatu in Love (2014) ... Viktor
 2014 Bezci (TV Movie)
Stern
 2013 Circus Bukowsky (TV Series)
Hakim
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Hakim
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Hakim
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Hakim
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Hakim
 2013 Crossing Lines (TV Series)
Agent
- New Scars, Old Wounds: Part 2 (2013) ... Agent
 2012 The Land Gone Wild (TV Series)
- Episode #4.3 (2012)
 2011 Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol
Kremlin Gate Security Guard
 2011 Santini's Enigma (TV Movie)
Rezník
 2010 Comeback (TV Series)
muz z Bruntálu
- Zlatá ledvina (2010) ... muz z Bruntálu
 2009 Joséphine, ange gardien (TV Series)
Homme du canal
- Joséphine fait de la résistance (2009) ... Homme du canal
 2009 Mylène Farmer: The Farmer Project (Video short)
Policeman
 2009 Satan's Stratagem (TV Mini Series)
1. policista v civilu
- Brána nebes (2009) ... 1. policista v civilu
- Vrazedný kód (2009) ... 1. policista v civilu
 2007 Kvaska
Bachar 1
 2007 Hannibal Rising
Lothar
 2004 Blood of the Templars (TV Movie)
Vicomt Montville
 2002 Starfire Mutiny (Video)
Skeell
 2002 Waterloo po cesku
Troop Chief
 2002 xXx
Ivan Podrov
 2000 Dune (TV Mini Series)
Soldier #3
 2000 Fatal Conflict
Brinkley
 1999 Le sourire du clown
Un client du restaurant
 1998 Act of War
Max
 1998 Saving Private Ryan
Czech Wehrmacht Soldier
 1997 Titanic
Slovakian Father
 1997 Dead Fire (TV Movie)
Otto Klein
 1995 Hidden Assassin
Henchman #3
 1993 Válka barev
Safeguard
 1992-1993 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (TV Series)
Engineer 1 / Bolshevik #1
- Petrograd, July 1917 (1992) ... Bolshevik #1
Show Show Stunts (53 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Hub

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He publishes, and writes for, the Film & Action Stuntman Magazine. See more »

Trademark:

Often portrays immigrants with broken English, soldiers, secret agents, bodyguards, and debonairs. See more »

Nickname:

Marty

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed