STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,360 this week

Su Ying Huang (1919–2017)


Su Ying Huang was born in January 1919 in Suzhou, Jiangsu, China. She was an actress, known for Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000), Shijie shang zui teng wo de nageren qu le (2002) and Lei sa Gu Su (1985). She died on November 21, 2017 in China. See full bio »

Born:

in Suzhou, Jiangsu, China

Died:

(age 98) in China

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 743 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Su Ying Huang's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Lei sa Gu Su Lao Yupo
(1985)
Mai tian Old woman
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2014 Chuang ru zhe
Deng's mother
 2009 Mai tian
Old woman
 2008 Lu ding ji (TV Series)
Li Chunyuan
 2007 Ai qing hu jiao zhuan yi
Old woman
 2003 Shou ji
Yan's Grandmother
 2003 Lian zhi feng jing
Old Lady
 1991 Woman-Taxi-Woman
Old woman in Women's Federation (as Huang Suying)
 1990 Xian shi huo bao
Wang Er Shen
 1988 Hong lou meng
Jia Lian's nannie
 1985 Lei sa Gu Su
Lao Yupo
 1983 Bao shi fu zi
 1983 Yi ye xiao zhou
Yi Niang
 1983 Sunset Street
 1982 Ru yi
 1981 Shang shi
 1963 Zao Chun Er Yue
Granny Chen
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Suying Huang | Huang Suying

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed