Maysie Hoy

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,243 this week
Trailer
1:36 | Trailer
Maysie Hoy was born on August 21, 1949 in Canada. She is known for her work on What Dreams May Come (1998), Freeway (1996) and Major League (1989). She is married to J. Michael Marlett. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in Canada

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars, including Jennifer Love Hewitt and more.

See the entire gallery

True Crime Documentaries You Need to Watch

Here are four documentaries from 2020 with powerful and unique takes on unraveling true crimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maysie Hoy's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(1998)
Freeway Editor
(1996)
Major League Editorial Department
(1989)
The Player Editor
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (45 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
Show Show Actress (8 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maisie Hoy | Maysie Hoy Martlett
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed