Constance L. Hoy


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,191 this week
Trailer
2:25 | Trailer
Constance L. Hoy was born on October 26, 1964 in Cheyenne, Wyoming, USA. She is a director and producer, known for Near Dark (1987), Hack (1997) and Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989). See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Constance L. Hoy's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Near Dark Script and Continuity Department
(1987)
Hack Director
(1997)
(1989)
Dead Man Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2016 Dear Annabel (Short)
 2002-2003 Ocean Ave. (TV Series) (107 episodes)
- Episode #1.146 (2003) ... (as Connie Maverick)
- Episode #1.145 (2003) ... (as Connie Maverick)
- Episode #1.144 (2003) ... (as Connie Maverick)
- Episode #1.143 (2003) ... (as Connie Maverick)
- Episode #1.142 (2003) ... (as Connie Maverick)
 2002 Training Wheels (as Connie Maverick)
 1998 News Traveler (as Connie Maverick, pilot and episode 3)
 1997 Hack (as Connie Maverick)
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (19 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Connie Hoy | Connie Maverick
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed