STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,258 this week

Nancy Hower


Nancy Hower was born on May 11, 1966, and grew up in New Jersey. She appeared on stage for the first time as a senior in high school. After high school, she studied drama at the noted Juilliard School in New York, and subsequently appeared in many regional shows as well as in the Williamstown Theater Festival. Nancy's professional theatrical debut... See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 01 Jan 2017
 
a list of 637 people
created 05 Jan 2014
 
a list of 3413 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 350 images
created 03 Jan 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Hower's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Catch and Release Deadhead Singer
(2006)
Quick Draw Writer
(2013-2014)
(2006-2009)
Star Trek: Voyager Ensign Samantha Wildman
(1995-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
  Quick Draw (TV Series) (written by - 18 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (creator - 11 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (created by - 7 episodes, 2013)
- Doomed! (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Something About Myra (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Up Staged! (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Election Night (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Nicodemus Reloaded (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2011 JailBait (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Chain Gang (2011)
  10 Items or Less (TV Series) (writer - 16 episodes, 2006 - 2009) (creator - 7 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (written by - 5 episodes, 2009)
- Sesquicentennial (2009) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Dances with Groceries (2009) ... (creator) / (written by)
- The Milk Man (2009) ... (writer)
- The Whistler (2009) ... (creator) / (written by)
- One Day at a Time (2009) ... (creator) / (writer)
 2004 Memron (TV Movie)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed the stage production The Lights Change at the Keck Theatre in Los Angeles. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Scarlett (Pomers) is very sweet and I think she's a really good actress. In fact, she's a real pro. See more »

Trivia:

Has six brothers and two sisters. See more »

Nickname:

Wenchy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed