No photo available. Represent Darcus Howe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 238,452 this week

Darcus Howe (1943–2017)

Darcus Howe was born on February 26, 1943 in Moruga, Victoria, Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago as Rhett Radford Leighton Howe. He is known for his work on Partition (1987), Slave Nation (2001) and The Bandung File (1985). He was married to Leila Hassan and Una Howe. He died on April 1, 2017 in Streatham, London, England. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4026 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darcus Howe's work have you seen?

Known For

Partition Producer
(1987)
Slave Nation Writer
(2001)
The Bandung File Producer
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2017 Guerrilla (TV Mini-Series) (script consultant - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... (script consultant)
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... (script consultant)
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... (script consultant)
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... (script consultant)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... (script consultant)
 1988 C. L. R. James Talking to Stuart Hall (TV Movie) (consultant)
 1984 Bob Marley and the Wailers: The Bob Marley Story (Documentary) (commentary)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Radford Howe

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Una, of Tamara Howe. See more »

Nickname:

Darcus

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed