Jeremy Howard (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 390 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Jeremy Howard was born on June 12, 1981 in Burbank, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Super Pumped (2022), Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) and Accepted (2006). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hotel for Dogs
Sun, Aug 14 11:00 AM PDT on OVATION (187)
Catch Me If You Can
Sun, Aug 14 9:45 PM PDT on INPT (916)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 77 images
updated 13 Jun 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 24 Jan 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 14 Aug 2019
 
a list of 25 people
created 13 Nov 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 07 May 2021
 
a list of 28 images
created 07 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Howard's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Super Pumped Anthony Levandowski
(2022)
Accepted Freaky Student
(2006)
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (53 credits)
 2020-2022 All Rise (TV Series)
Jimmy Slimms
- Trouble Man (2022) ... Jimmy Slimms
- Merrily We Ride Along (2020) ... Jimmy Slimms
 2022 Super Pumped (TV Series)
Anthony Levandowski
- Delete Uber (2022) ... Anthony Levandowski
- The Charm Offensive (2022) ... Anthony Levandowski
- Boober (2022) ... Anthony Levandowski
 2019 Malibu Rescue (TV Series)
Vooch
- The Splash and the Furious (2019) ... Vooch
- Every Rose Has Its Thornton (2019) ... Vooch
- Pier Pressure (2019) ... Vooch
- Escape from Party Beach (2019) ... Vooch
- Fresh Off the Bus (2019) ... Vooch
 2019 Malibu Rescue
Vooch
 2017 Superstore (TV Series)
Miles
- Valentine's Day (2017) ... Miles
 2016 American Housewife (TV Series)
Nude Norman
- Pilot (2016) ... Nude Norman
 2016 K.C. Undercover (TV Series)
Bob McCoy
- Tightrope of Doom (2016) ... Bob McCoy
 2014-2015 Mighty Med (TV Series)
Phillip
- The Mother of All Villains (2015) ... Phillip
- Wallace and Clyde: A Grand Day Out (2015) ... Phillip
- Sparks Fly (2015) ... Phillip
- Stop Bugging Me (2015) ... Phillip
- Future Tense (2015) ... Phillip
 2014 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Donatello
 2013 The Pretty One
James
 2012 A Star for Christmas (TV Movie)
Zack Drake
 2011 Little in Common (TV Movie)
Pastor Ted
 2011 Suburgatory (TV Series)
Jasper
- Thanksgiving (2011) ... Jasper
 2011 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Keith Hitchens
- What Is It About Men (2011) ... Keith Hitchens
 2011 Breaking Bad (TV Series)
Sketchy
- Bullet Points (2011) ... Sketchy
- Open House (2011) ... Sketchy
 2010 Nurse Jeffrey: Bitch Tapes (TV Series)
Oscar Silva
- Appisode 3 (2010) ... Oscar Silva
 2010 House (TV Series)
Oscar
- 5 to 9 (2010) ... Oscar
 2009 He's Such a Girl
Walt
 2009 Monk (TV Series)
Bodysuit-wearing UFO Enthusiast
- Mr. Monk and the UFO (2009) ... Bodysuit-wearing UFO Enthusiast
 2009 Hotel for Dogs
Hot Dog Man
 2008 Black Widow (TV Movie)
Henry
 2008 Jane Doe: Eye of the Beholder (TV Movie)
Joe Buckbee
 2007 Sydney White
Terrence
 2007 John from Cincinnati (TV Series)
Gary
- His Visit: Day One (2007) ... Gary
 2007 Happy Deathday (Short)
Jeremy
 2006 Dorm Daze 2 (Video)
Eli
 2006 Accepted
Freaky Student
 2006 Lady in the Water
Tartutic #1
 2006 My Name Is Earl (TV Series)
Jeff Muskin
- O Karma, Where Art Thou? (2006) ... Jeff Muskin
 2005 Wiener Park (TV Movie)
Dennis Park
 2005 Entourage (TV Series)
Nerd #2
- I Love You Too (2005) ... Nerd #2
 2005 Fielder's Choice (TV Movie)
Cashier
 2005 Scrubs (TV Series)
Fat Frank
- My Life in Four Cameras (2005) ... Fat Frank
 2005 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Waiter
- Silent Era (2005) ... Waiter
 2004 Soccer Dog: European Cup
Dickie
 2003 The Haunted Mansion
Hitchhiking Ghost
 2003 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Ethan
- Stereo Store (2003) ... Ethan
 2002 Catch Me If You Can
Teen Waiter
 2002 Hidden Hills (TV Series)
Store Clerk
- The Vasectomy (2002) ... Store Clerk
 2002 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Dead Nerd
- Lessons (2002) ... Dead Nerd
 2002 Men in Black II
Bird Guy Alien / Postal Sorting Alien
 2002 Will Smith Feat. TRÂ-Knox: Black Suits Comin' (Nod Ya Head) (Music Video short)
Bird Guy Alien / Postal Sorting Alien
 2002 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Terry
- Blind Ambition (2002) ... Terry
 2001 Undeclared (TV Series)
Totem Pole
- Hell Week (2001) ... Totem Pole
- Rush and Pledge (2001) ... Totem Pole
 2000 How the Grinch Stole Christmas
Drew Lou Who
 2000 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Robert Gates
- Oswald's Son (2000) ... Robert Gates
 1999 Galaxy Quest
Kyle
 1996 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series)
Seymour
- Science Fair (1996) ... Seymour
 1995 The Cure
Tyler's Buddy #2
 1992 Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232 (TV Movie)
Tony Feeney
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Donatello - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Deferred his college acceptance in April 1999 when he got Galaxy Quest and How the Grinch Stole Christmas within weeks of each other. See more »

Trademark:

Towering height and slender frame

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed