Andrea Bræin Hovig


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,669 this week
Trailer
2:23 | Trailer
Andrea Bræin Hovig was born on July 19, 1973 in Norway. She is an actress, known for I Belong (2012), An Affair (2018) and I'm the One You Want (2014). See full bio »

Born:

in Norway

Inside the Movie Magic of 'The Aeronauts'

We fly behind the scenes of The Aeronauts to find out how director Tom Harper and his team brought the detailed world to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3770 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
list image
a list of 13 people
created 21 Nov 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Bræin Hovig's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

I Belong Anne Hagen
(2012)
An Affair Anita
(2018)
(2014)
All the Beauty Sarah 42
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2020 Aldri voksen (TV Series)
 2019 Disco
 2019 Hope
Anja
 2019 Beware of Children
Eva
 2019 The Birdcatcher
Rebecca
 2018 Kielergata (TV Series)
Elin
- Finale (2018) ... Elin
- The bag man (2018) ... Elin
- Novak (2018) ... Elin
- Indulgence trading (2018) ... Elin
 2018 An Affair
Anita
 2018 Apple (Short)
Sonja
 2018 Thieves (TV Series)
Vibeke
- November (2018) ... Vibeke
- Oktober (2018) ... Vibeke
- Februar (2018) ... Vibeke
 2018 Presten (TV Series)
Solveig
- Episode #2.6 (2018) ... Solveig
- Episode #2.4 (2018) ... Solveig
- Episode #2.3 (2018) ... Solveig
- Episode #2.2 (2018) ... Solveig
 2017 Anchors Up
Krana / Jentebåt (voice)
 2017 Helt perfekt (TV Series)
Andrea
- Ine 40 år (2017) ... Andrea
 2017 Retract (Short)
Andrea
 2016 Det tredje øyet (TV Series)
Berit Hatlehol
- Episode #2.10 (2016) ... Berit Hatlehol
- Episode #2.9 (2016) ... Berit Hatlehol
- Episode #2.8 (2016) ... Berit Hatlehol
 2016 Redo (Short)
Cecilie
 2016 All the Beauty
Sarah 42
 2015 Neste Sommer (TV Series)
Siri
- Vepsestikk & Ungdomsfest (2015) ... Siri
 2014 I'm the One You Want
Henriette
 2014 Me and My Moulton (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 2014 Mammon (TV Series)
Yvonne Haugen
- Kapittel 4: Pakten (2014) ... Yvonne Haugen
- Kapittel 3: Nedstigningen (2014) ... Yvonne Haugen
- Kapittel 2: Oppvåkningen (2014) ... Yvonne Haugen
- Kapittel 1: Offeret (2014) ... Yvonne Haugen
 2012 I Belong
Anne Hagen
 2009 Rafiki
Mamma
 2008 House of Fools
Maria
 2007 Berlinerpoplene (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2007)
- Episode #1.5 (2007)
- Episode #1.4 (2007)
- Episode #1.3 (2007)
- Episode #1.2 (2007)
 2007 Størst av alt (TV Mini-Series)
Sigrid Bye
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Sigrid Bye
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Sigrid Bye
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Sigrid Bye
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Sigrid Bye
 2003 Mia (TV Series)
Hun Andre
 2002 Hold My Heart
Cecilie Lunde
 2000 Pride (Short)
Catherine
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio: "Dødsguden fra Amazonas" for NRK Radioteatret - playing Suamuna (voice only)

Alternate Names:

Andrea Breien Hovig | Andrea Brein Hovig
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed