Mel House (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81,473 this week
Mel House was born on December 27, 1976 in Houston, Texas, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Fade to Black (2001), Psychic Experiment (2010) and 30 to 45. He has been married to Melanie Donihoo since October 29, 2005. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

Related News

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 10 people
created 22 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mel House's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Fade to Black Producer
(2001)
(2010)
30 to 45 Producer
Mystery Spot Producer
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
  Doctor Mayor (TV Movie) (line producer) (pre-production)
  Watch Jessica Die (line producer) (post-production)
 2022 Guns of Eden (associate producer) (completed)
  30 to 45 (producer)
 2021 Mystery Spot (producer)
 2018 West of Hell (line producer)
 2018 Bad Apples (line producer)
 2017 Sequence Break (associate producer)
 2016 Hairmetal Shotgun Zombie Massacre: The Movie (associate producer)
 2015 Clinger (co-producer)
 2014 869 (associate producer)
 2014 Cut Her Out (associate producer)
 2013/II Imago (producer)
 2012 Placeholders (TV Series) (producer - 9 episodes)
- Rubicon (2012) ... (producer)
- Enter the Pulaski (2012) ... (producer)
- Remakequelimagining (2012) ... (producer)
- Ballad of Faceless Bob (2012) ... (producer)
- Really Abnormal Activity (2012) ... (producer)
 2010/II The Guest (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Psychic Experiment (executive producer) / (producer)
 2009 Sweatshop (co-producer)
 2008 Closet Space (executive producer)
 2007 100 Tears (Video) (associate producer)
 2001 Fade to Black (producer)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writes music reviews for Space City Rock magazine. See more »

Spouse:

Melanie Donihoo
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Milhouse

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed