No photo available. Represent Paul Hough? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 78,451 this week

Paul Hough (II)

Paul Hough was born on August 4, 1974 in London, England. He is a writer and director, known for The Human Race (2013), The Angel (2007) and The League of S.T.E.A.M. (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Hough's work have you seen?

User Polls

22 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Human Race
(2013)
The Angel
The Angel Writer
(2007)
The League of S.T.E.A.M.
(2016)
The Backyard
The Backyard Writer
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2013 The Human Race (writer)
 2007 The Angel (Short)
 2002 The Backyard (Documentary)
 1996 End of the Line (Short)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Feel So Dead - music video featuring Pitbull Daycare. Released September 2004. See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Paul R. Hough
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

When Paul Hough's music video for "Fozzy" premiered on MTV's Headbangers Ball (1987), the director was credited as "Paul Hogan" rather than "Paul Hough". See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page