STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,249 this week

Sandra Hotz


Sandra Hotz was born in 1946 in Gujrat, India. She is an actress, known for A Passage to India (1984). She was previously married to David Lean. See full bio »

Born:

in Gujrat, India
1 video »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandra Hotz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Passage to India
1984

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1984 A Passage to India
Stella

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Of Swiss/English dual nationality. She was associated with David Lean from 1966 to 1984. She made a non-speaking film debut in "A Passage to India" as Stella Moore in 1984.

Nickname:

Sandy

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed