No photo available. Represent Zoltán Hosszú? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,457,853 this week

Zoltán Hosszú (1897–1944)

Zoltán Hosszú was born on October 14, 1897 in Kálnok, Hungary. He is known for his work on Negyedíziglen (1942), A kölcsönkért kastély (1937) and Gyimesi vadvirág (1939). He was married to Olga Eszenyi. He died in 1944. See full bio »

Died:

(age 46)

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zoltán Hosszú's work have you seen?

Known For

Negyedíziglen Keresztes István
(1942)
(1937)
Gyimesi vadvirág Magdolna apja
(1939)
Légy jó mindhalálig Nyilas Gábor, Misi apja
(1936)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1944 A két Bajthay
Id.Bajthay Péter
 1944 És a vakok látnak...
Madarász Mihály,Irma apja
 1942 A hegyek lánya
Balogh Péter,pályaõr
 1942 Negyedíziglen
Keresztes István
 1940 Földindulás
Szektás Samu
 1939 Flower of the Tisza
Kocsmáros
 1939 Gyimesi vadvirág
Magdolna apja (as Dr. Hosszú Zoltán)
 1938 Marika
János, komornyik (as Hosszu Zoltán)
 1938 A falu rossza
Koma (as Hosszú Zoltán dr.)
 1937 Torockói menyasszony
Fakereskedõ
 1937 A kölcsönkért kastély
Varga bácsi (as Dr. Hosszu Zoltán)
 1937 The Superior Mother
Inas (as Hosszu Zoltán)
 1936 Légy jó mindhalálig
Nyilas Gábor, Misi apja (as Hosszu Zoltán)
 1935 Szent Péter esernyöje
Egyházfi
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (2 credits)
 1944 És a vakok látnak... (artistic supervisor)
 1942 Negyedíziglen (artistic supervisor - as Dr. Hosszú Zoltán)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1944 És a vakok látnak... (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zoltán Hosszu | Dr. Hosszu Zoltán | Dr. Hosszú Zoltán | Hosszu Zoltán | Hosszú Zoltán dr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed