No photo available. Represent Shigeki Hosokawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 473,591 this week

Shigeki Hosokawa

Shigeki Hosokawa was born on December 16, 1971 in Gifu, Japan. He is an actor, known for Death Note (2006), Death Note: The Last Name (2006) and Gekijouban Kamen raidâ Hibiki to 7-nin no senki (2005). He has been married to Mamiko Mise since February 2011. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shigeki Hosokawa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Death Note FBI Agent Raye Iwamatsu
(2006)
Death Note: The Last Name FBI Agent Raye Iwamatsu
(2006)
Gekijouban Kamen raidâ Hibiki to 7-nin no senki Hitoshi Hidaka / Kamen Rider Hibiki
(2005)
Kamen Raidâ Hibiki Hitoshi Hidaka / Kamen Rider Hibiki
(2005-2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2017 Kamen raidâ citi wôzu (Video Game)
Kamen Rider Hibiki (voice)
 2016 Kamen raidâ Batoraido wô: Shinsei (Video Game)
Kamen Rider Hibiki (voice)
 2013 Otasukeya Jinpachi (TV Mini-Series)
Tetsuo Murakami
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Tetsuo Murakami
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Tetsuo Murakami
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Tetsuo Murakami
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Tetsuo Murakami
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Tetsuo Murakami
 2011 Karutetto!
 2009-2011 Hanchô: Jinnansho Azumihan (TV Series)
Naoki Hayami
- Episode #4.6 (2011) ... Naoki Hayami
- Episode #4.1 (2011) ... Naoki Hayami
- Episode #2.1 (2010) ... Naoki Hayami
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... Naoki Hayami
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... Naoki Hayami
 2010 Kenji Onijima Heihachirou (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2010 Tenshi no wakemae (TV Series)
Kazuya kitamura
- Namida no ohagi (2010) ... Kazuya kitamura
 2010 Sararîman Kintarô (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (2010)
 2008 Shanhai taifun (TV Series)
 2008 Torishimarareyaku shinyûshain (TV Movie)
 2008 L: Change the World
FBI Agent Ray
 2007 Satsujin iki okunohosomichi (TV Movie)
Goro
 2007 Hîto airando
Momoi
 2007 Tantei gakuen Q (TV Series)
Satoru Renju
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Satoru Renju
 2007 Rasuto rabu
 2007 Yokoku satsujin (TV Movie)
 2006 Death Note: The Last Name
FBI Agent Raye Iwamatsu
 2006 Death Note
FBI Agent Raye Iwamatsu
 2005-2006 Kamen Raidâ Hibiki (TV Series)
Hitoshi Hidaka / Kamen Rider Hibiki
- Asunaru Yume (2006) ... Hitoshi Hidaka / Kamen Rider Hibiki
- Kataru Senaka (2006) ... Hitoshi Hidaka / Kamen Rider Hibiki
- Kiwameru Onido (2006) ... Hitoshi Hidaka / Kamen Rider Hibiki
- Sangesuru Zanki (2005) ... Hitoshi Hidaka / Kamen Rider Hibiki
- Himeru Kindan (2005) ... Hitoshi Hidaka / Kamen Rider Hibiki
 2005 Koakuma na onna ni naru hôhô (TV Movie)
Horibe
 2005 Gekijouban Kamen raidâ Hibiki to 7-nin no senki
Hitoshi Hidaka / Kamen Rider Hibiki
 2005 Kamen Rider Hibiki: Asumu Henshin! You can be an Oni, too!! (Video short)
Hitoshi Hidaka / Kamen Rider Hibiki
 2005 Yoshitsune (TV Series)
Taira no Shigehira (Kiyomori's 5th son)
 2003 Kishimo no matsuei (TV Movie)
 2003 Keiji ichirô (TV Series)
Makoto torigai
 1999 OUT - Tsuma-tachi no hanzai (TV Series) (1999)
 1998 GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV Series)
Takeda-sensei
- Drama Special (1998) ... Takeda-sensei
 1998 Taian ni butsumetsu
Akihiko Sawai (Mayu's fiancé)
 1997 Good person (TV Series)
 1996 Yabu no naka
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

8 O'Clock Man

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed