No photo available. Represent Christian Hosoi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 84,095 this week

Christian Hosoi

Christian Hosoi was born on October 5, 1967 in the USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Hardflip (2012), Thrashin' (1986) and What If? (2005). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
1 video »

Carla Gugino Had to Turn Down Her Empathy in "Jett"

The Watchmen and San Andreas star leans into a different side of herself to play a hard-hitting new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian Hosoi's work have you seen?

Known For

Hardflip Hosoi
(2012)
Thrashin' Dagger / Pool Skater
(1986)
What If? Policeman
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2012 Hardflip
Hosoi
 2006 Tony Hawk's Project 8 (Video Game)
Christian Hosoi (voice)
 2005 What If? (Video)
Policeman
 1986 Thrashin'
Dagger / Pool Skater
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was released on parole in the beginning of June, 2004. See more »

Nickname:

Holmes

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed