No photo available. Represent Árpád Horváth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,005,704 this week

Árpád Horváth (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Árpád Horváth »

Born:

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Árpád Horváth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bedlam Cinematographer
(2005)
Lora Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)
Uno Cinematographer
(2002)
Good Camera and Electrical Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (17 credits)
 2020 Bagatelle (Short)
 2018 Nowhere Yet (Short) (director of photography)
 2017 Tent (Short)
 2012 My Name Is Boffer Bings (Short)
 2010 Tincity (Documentary short)
 2008 Idegen szokás (Short)
 2007 A hangya és a tücsök (Short)
 2006 Egerszalók (Documentary short)
 2005 Bedlam
 2004 Fluxus (Short)
 2003 Bro
 2002 Uno (Short)
 2001 Öcsögök
 2001 Tempo (Short)
 2000 Vértakony (Short)
 2000 Gyilkosok
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | recent works

Alternate Names:

Horváth Árpád
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed