No photo available. Represent Martin Horsey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,957 this week

Martin Horsey (I)

Martin Horsey was born on December 12, 1945 in London, England. He is an actor and producer, known for The President's Analyst (1967), Centurion AD (2015) and Alias (2001). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Horsey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The President's Analyst
(1967)
Centurion AD
Centurion AD Rev. Basil Mason
(2015)
Alias
Alias Man
(2003)
Too Late the Hero
Too Late the Hero Pvt. Griffiths
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2015 Centurion AD
Rev. Basil Mason
 2011 Pirates of the Caribbean: Tales of the Code: Wedlocked (Short)
Gregor - the drunk pirate
 2011 Big Love (TV Series)
 2007 Chasing Tchaikovsky
Rabbi Abraham
 2005 No Experience Needed (Short)
Hank Snodgrass
 2003 Alias (TV Series)
Man
- The Nemesis (2003) ... Man
 2001 Far on Foot (Short)
Christopher Cartwright
 2001 Jay Jay the Jet Plane (TV Series)
The Cloud King
- Jay Jay Meets the Cloud King ... The Cloud King
 1970 Too Late the Hero
Pvt. Griffiths
 1968 Daniel Boone (TV Series)
Willy Crawford
 1967 The President's Analyst
1st Puddlian
 1967 Family Affair (TV Series)
David
- All Nephews Are Created Equal (1967) ... David
 1966 Single Room Furnished
Frankie
 1966 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Sandy Chester
- The Case of the Avenging Angel (1966) ... Sandy Chester
 1966 The John Forsythe Show (TV Series)
Bainbridge
- The Bainbridge Curse (1966) ... Bainbridge
 1964 Madame Bovary (TV Series)
Justin
- Judgement (1964) ... Justin
- Lost Love (1964) ... Justin
- First Love (1964) ... Justin
 1963 The Plane Makers (TV Series)
1st Apprentice
- Lover Come Back (1963) ... 1st Apprentice
 1962 BBC Sunday-Night Play (TV Mini-Series)
Al
- Undercover Cat (1962) ... Al
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2015 Centurion AD (associate producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He is the playwright of the successful play: L'Chaim (To Life) which ran for 7 weeks at the Odyssey Theatre in Los Angeles. The play also had two separate runs in Ventura County, California. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial