No photo available. Represent Guildo Horn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,550,204 this week

Guildo Horn

Guildo Horn was born on February 14, 1953 in Trier, Germany as Horst Köhler. He is an actor, known for Waschen, schneiden, legen (1999), Das erste Semester (1997) and Orca Park (2011). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guildo Horn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Waschen, schneiden, legen Hans Anton 'Toni' Schatz
(1999)
(1997)
Orca Park Man on T.V
(2011)
In aller Freundschaft Julius Doberer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2005-2018 Genial daneben (TV Series)
- Folge 364 (2009)
- Folge 309 (2008)
- Folge 241 (2006)
- Folge 237 (2006)
 2016 Schloss Einstein (TV Series)
Archivar
- Folge 857 (2016) ... Archivar
- Folge 855 (2016) ... Archivar
 2015 Nussknacker und Mausekönig (TV Movie)
Alfred
 2014 Neo Magazin (TV Series)
Der Milf-Bachelor
- Hochmut kommt vor der Sommerpause (2014) ... Der Milf-Bachelor
 2012 Unser Charly (TV Series)
Marcel de Winter
- Charly und der Hochzeitsplaner (2012) ... Marcel de Winter
 2011 SOKO Köln (TV Series)
Schlüters
- Playback (2011) ... Schlüters
 2011 Orca Park
Man on T.V
 2010 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Julius Doberer
- Vier in einem Boot (2010) ... Julius Doberer
 2002 Der Mann von nebenan (TV Movie)
Sky König
 2000 125 Jahre Trierischer Volksfreund (Video short)
Singer
 2000 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Giovanni de la Selva
- Heimspiel (2000) ... Giovanni de la Selva
 1999 Waschen, schneiden, legen
Hans Anton 'Toni' Schatz
 1997 Das erste Semester
Musiker
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has the same birth name as the current President of Germany, Horst Köhler. See more »

Trademark:

Outrageous clothes

Nickname:

Der Meister

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed