STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,087 this week

Lincoln Hoppe


Lincoln Hoppe was born on June 5, 1971 in Springfield, Illinois, USA as Lincoln Werner Hoppe. He is an actor and writer, known for Stargate Origins (2018), Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed (2012) and The Singles Ward (2002). He is married to Page Hoppe. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 85 people
created 11 Feb 2014
 
a list of 88 people
created 10 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lincoln Hoppe's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Stargate Origins
(2018)
The Singles Ward
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (74 credits)
 2017 Gelato (Short) (post-production)
 2018 Booster Mom (TV Series) (completed)
Cliff
- The Meeting ... Cliff
 2015 Hammer Suite (Short) (completed)
 2015 Squatters Rights (Short) (completed)
Steve
 2012 I Hate Emily Randal (Short) (completed)
 2018 Stargate Origins (TV Series)
Stefan
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Stefan
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Stefan
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Stefan
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Stefan
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Stefan
 2018 Scorpion (TV Series)
Jason
- Dork Day Afternoon (2018) ... Jason
 2017-2018 Rolf and Willie's Machine of Awesomeness (TV Series)
Rolf / Peasant Heckler / Cristiano Ronaldo / ...
- Pinatas (2018) ... Rolf (voice)
- Was Camelot Real? (2018) ... Rolf / Peasant Heckler (voice)
- Cristiano Ronaldo & Soccer (2017) ... Rolf / Cristiano Ronaldo / Fans (voice)
- Pizza (2017) ... Rolf / Fredo / Petitioner (voice)
- Star Wars (2017) ... Rolf / Dunkle (Darth) Vader / Commander (voice)
 2017 Carthage (Video)
John Taylor
 2016/I Last Call (Short)
Gary
 2016 Parker and the Crew (TV Movie)
Mr. Thomas
 2012-2016 Third String Kicker (TV Series)
Ghost of Edwin Booth / Dad / Lewis / ...
- The Ghosts of Acting Past (2016) ... Ghost of Edwin Booth
- Drag Family (2014) ... Dad
- Petty Theft (2012) ... Steve Buzowski
 2016 On the Spectrum (TV Series)
Nelson
- Group Therapy (2016) ... Nelson
 2015/IV Dinner for Two (Short)
 2015/II The Negotiator (Short)
Hans
 2015 Rolf Reviews (TV Series)
Rolf
 2015 I Pranked My Parents (TV Series)
Dr. Keller
- Blind Dentist Prank (2015) ... Dr. Keller
 2015 Twelve
Kevin
 2015 Crush the Skull
Sheriff Dennis
 2015 Project Time with Discovery Dan (TV Series)
Discovery Dan
 2014/II Dirt (Short)
Dave
 2014 No Kid-ing! (Video short)
Dad
 2014 Time-stoppers (Short)
Peter
 2014/II Teacher's Pet (Short)
Mark
 2014 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Tech Guy
- Grey Water (2014) ... Tech Guy
 2013 Channeling
The Auctioneer
 2013/I Revenant (Short)
Marcus / Revenant
 2012 Letters of Forgiveness (Short)
Lindon
 2012 Why Wait Productions (TV Series)
Husband
- Pocket Dial (2012) ... Husband
 2012/I Letting Go
Stefan
 2012 Hollywood Heights (TV Series)
Paul
- The Announcement (2012) ... Paul
 2011 Atomism (Short)
Government interrogator
 2011 Knife Safety (Short)
Cub Scout
 2011/I Roomies (Short)
Monique 'The Beast'
 2011/I Taken (Short)
 2011 Sports Ballz (TV Series)
Detlif VonTaint
 2010 Roshambo Apocalypse (Short)
The Riff-Raff Ref
 2010 The Whisperer Whisperer (Short)
Miles Stafford
 2010 Waiting for Goldblum (Short)
Lincoln
 2009 Hand Slap Game (Short)
 2008 Love Tap (Short)
Rich
 2008 Whipping Boy (Short)
Franklin
 2008 Team (Short)
Grinch
 2007 The Singles 2nd Ward
DeVerl
 2007 Believe
Mark Fuller
 2007 American Fork
Waiter (uncredited)
 2006 Miriam
Lead Soldier
 2004 Plainsong (TV Movie)
Furniture Salesman
 2004 Benji: Off the Leash!
Radio Announcer
 2004 The Harper Teen Mystery Files (TV Series short)
Mayor Gern Blandon
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Mayor Gern Blandon
 2004 Pixel Perfect (TV Movie)
Hapless Teacher
 2003 Everwood (TV Series)
Aldo
- Blind Faith (2003) ... Aldo
 2003 Saints and Soldiers
German Soldier #3
 2003 Downhill Domination (Video Game) (voice)
 2003 The R.M.
Steve
 2002 No Dogs Allowed
Raff
 2002 Handcart
Tanner Hunter
 2002 The Princess and the Pea
Heath (voice)
 2001-2002 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Henry / Racist Man #1
- For All the Tea in China (2002) ... Henry (uncredited)
- The Perfect Game (2001) ... Racist Man #1
 2002 Freedom on the Water (Short)
David
 2002 Out of Step
Charlie
 2002 Journey to Harmony (Short)
Ted
 2002 The Singles Ward
DeVerl
 2000 Funky Town (Short)
Detective Richard Stafford
 1999 In Time of Need (Short)
Joe
 1999 The Last Good War (Short)
Gunter
 1999 The Salesman (Short)
Bill
 1998 Promised Land (TV Series)
Scooter
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Lincoln Hope
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed