No photo available. Represent Ciaran Hope? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,087,181 this week

Ciaran Hope

Ciaran Hope was born on August 4, 1974 in Dublin, Ireland as Ciaran John Hope. He is known for his work on Truth About Kerry (2010), End of the Innocents (2011) and Manfast (2003). See full bio »
1 video »

The Sundance Movies Kevin Smith Can't Wait to See

Kevin Smith is heading to Sundance, and is giving you a look at the movies he thinks will steal the show.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 261 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ciaran Hope's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Truth About Kerry Music Department
(2010)
End of the Innocents Music Department
(2011)
Manfast Music Department
(2003)
Surf School Soundtrack
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (23 credits)
 2014 Dinner for Few (Short) (protools music editor)
 2014/II The Letters (music producer)
 2012 An... (pro tools editing)
 2012 Mud Pies & Kites: Death & Resurrection in Haiti (Documentary) (music scoring mixer) / (musician: woodwinds and piano)
 2011 End of the Innocents (Short) (original score mixer)
 2010 iHeart (Short) (music supervisor)
 2010 Milk Carton (Short) (music supervisor)
 2010 Truth About Kerry (music supervisor) / (musician: woodwinds and piano) / (orchestrator)
 2008 Screw Cupid (music supervisor) / (musician: woodwinds and piano) / (orchestrator)
 2007 The Healing (Short) (music scoring mixer) / (musician: woodwinds and piano) / (orchestrator)
 2006 Little Star (Short) (music scoring mixer) / (musician: woodwinds and piano) / (orchestrator)
 2005/I All In (musician: piano) / (orchestrator)
 2005 Black Oasis (Short) (music scoring mixer)
 2005/I Grace (music scoring mixer) / (musician: woodwinds and piano) / (orchestrator)
 2003 Shortcut to Happiness (music editor - uncredited)
 2003 Beat the Drum (music editor)
 2003 Wrong Hollywood Number (Short) (additional music scoring mixer)
 2003 Manfast (composer: additional music)
 2001 Killer Bud (assistant music editor)
 1999 The Insider (orchestrator - uncredited)
 1999 Held Up (assistant music editor)
 1999 Turbulence 2: Fear of Flying (assistant music editor - uncredited)
 1998/II The Man in the Iron Mask (composer: additional score)
Show Show Composer (22 credits)
Show Show Sound department (13 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

22 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | MySpace | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ciarán Hope
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First ever Fulbright Scholar to study film scoring at the world renowned UCLA. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed