No photo available. Represent James G. Hoosier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,663 this week

James G. Hoosier

James G. Hoosier was born in 1952 in West Arundel, Maine, USA. He is an actor, known for The Big Lebowski (1998) and The Achievers: The Story of the Lebowski Fans (2009). He has been married to Dani since September 29, 1984. They have three children. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James G. Hoosier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Big Lebowski
The Big Lebowski Liam O'Brien, Quintana's Partner
1998

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1998 The Big Lebowski
Liam O'Brien, Quintana's Partner
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 The Achievers: The Story of the Lebowski Fans (Documentary)
Liam O'Brien / Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Chevrous High School in Portland, Maine

Nickname:

Jimbo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed