No photo available. Represent Christopher Robin Hood? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,248 this week

Christopher Robin Hood

Christopher Robin Hood was born on September 8, 1971 in Flint, Michigan, USA. He is known for his work on Impact (2000), Dirty Dealing 3D (2018) and The Casino Job (2009). See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Vegas Vacation
Mon, Sep 23 12:15 AM PDT on SUNDAN (124)
Vegas Vacation
Sat, Sep 28 7:00 PM PDT on BBCA (136)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Robin Hood's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Impact Producer
(2000)
Dirty Dealing 3D Producer
(2018)
The Casino Job Producer
(2009)
Counterpunch Producer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 1996 Sweet Valley High (TV Series) (key production assistant - 6 episodes)
- A Look Back in Anecdotes (1996) ... (key production assistant)
- Sam Kind of Wonderful (1996) ... (key production assistant)
- One Big Mesa (1996) ... (key production assistant)
- Identical Opposites (1996) ... (key production assistant)
- Win Sam, Lose Sam (1996) ... (key production assistant)
 1996 Criminal Hearts (Video) (craft service)
 1995 Captain Nuke and the Bomber Boys (production assistant)
 1993 In the Shadows, Someone's Watching (TV Movie) (production assistant)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher Hood | Chris Hood

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm rarely the best-looking guy in the room. Fortunately, there are some pretty small rooms! See more »

Trivia:

Worked as a tour guide at the Disney MGM Studios in Florida while on summer break from the University of Michigan. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed