No photo available. Represent Hanna Honthy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,210,737 this week

Hanna Honthy (1893–1978)

Hanna Honthy was born on February 21, 1893 in Budapest, Hungary as Hajnalka Hügel. She was an actress, known for A régi nyár (1942), Díszelöadás (1955) and Nevetö Budapest (1930). She died on December 30, 1978 in Budapest. See full bio »

Died:

(age 85) in Budapest, Hungary

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 25 people
created 20 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hanna Honthy's work have you seen?

Known For

A régi nyár Ria, hajdan: Marika,primadonna
(1942)
Díszelöadás Actress
(1955)
(1930)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1984 Bástyasétány hetvennégy
Operett istennõ
 1951 Déryné
Cibulkáné
 1942 A régi nyár
Ria, hajdan: Marika,primadonna
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 1982 Time Stands Still
Self (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hajnalka Hajnal
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed