Hong Pan (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 227,818 this week
Trailer
1:03 | Trailer
Hong Pan was born on November 4, 1954 in Shanghai, China as Pan Hong. She is an actress, known for The Last Empress (1987), Shanghai Fever (1994) and At Middle Age (1982). See full bio »

2021 Golden Globes: All the Best Photos

Take a look at the winners, presenters, and top moments from this year's Golden Globes.

View the full gallery

Celebrate Black History Month

Celebrate Black History Month with IMDb's exclusive galleries, recommendations, videos, and more.

Visit our Black History Month section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 98 people
created 17 Mar 2019
 
a list of 100 people
created 24 Dec 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 17 Dec 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 03 Dec 2014
 
a list of 16 people
created 05 Feb 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hong Pan's work have you seen?
16 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Last Empress Wan Rong
(1987)
(1994)
At Middle Age Lu Wenting
(1982)
The Well Actress
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
  "Win the World" (TV Series) (post-production)
Lady Ba
 2020 Zai Yi Qi (TV Series)
 2020 Lao Gui Mi (TV Series)
 2019 From Survivor to Healer (TV Series)
Lin Zhifan
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Lin Zhifan
 2016 Kill Time
Yuan Shuzhen
 2015 A Journey Through Time with Antony
Anthony's Mother / Andongni Mu
 2015 The Last Women Standing
Sheng's Mother
 2015 Hu ma mao ba (TV Series)
Sun Yaxian
- Episode #1.45 (2015) ... Sun Yaxian
- Episode #1.44 (2015) ... Sun Yaxian
- Episode #1.43 (2015) ... Sun Yaxian
- Episode #1.42 (2015) ... Sun Yaxian
- Episode #1.41 (2015) ... Sun Yaxian
 2014 Jubilate Enemy (TV Series)
Qiuping Zhang
 2014 Flowers Bloom in Winter (TV Series)
 2013 La ma zheng zhuan (TV Series)
Ms. Deng
 2013 So Young
Chen's mother
 2012 Mu fu feng yun (TV Series)
 2012 My Happy Life (TV Series)
Mum
 2012 Qian Xuesen
old Jiang Ying
 2011 My Mom and My Mother-in-Law (TV Series)
Zhang Wen Qin
 2010 The Doctors (TV Series)
Yan Ruyi
 2008 Taiwan 1895 (TV Series)
Xi Taihou / West Empress Dowager / West Empress
- Episode #1.37 (2008) ... Xi Taihou / West Empress Dowager
- Episode #1.32 (2008) ... Xi Taihou / West Empress Dowager
- Episode #1.31 (2008) ... Xi Taihou / West Empress Dowager
- Episode #1.30 (2008) ... Xi Taihou / West Empress Dowager
- Episode #1.29 (2008) ... Xi Taihou / West Empress Dowager
 2008 Shuang mian jiao (TV Series)
Lijuan's mother
 2007 Thanks for Having Loved Me (TV Series)
Su Yuzhen
- Episode #1.32 (2007) ... Su Yuzhen
- Episode #1.31 (2007) ... Su Yuzhen
- Episode #1.30 (2007) ... Su Yuzhen
- Episode #1.29 (2007) ... Su Yuzhen
- Episode #1.28 (2007) ... Su Yuzhen
 2005 Moment in Peking (TV Series)
Mrs. Zeng
- I Can Forgive Her (2005) ... Mrs. Zeng
- Commander (2005) ... Mrs. Zeng
- Episode #1.32 (2005) ... Mrs. Zeng
- Mulan's Determination (2005) ... Mrs. Zeng
- Your Name Is Zeng Bowen (2005) ... Mrs. Zeng
 2005 Loach Is Fish Too
Xie Linlin
 2003 Shao Nian Tian Zi (TV Series)
 2002 Qing Yi (TV Series)
Liu Ruyun
- Episode #1.20 (2002) ... Liu Ruyun
- Episode #1.19 (2002) ... Liu Ruyun
- Episode #1.12 (2002) ... Liu Ruyun
- Episode #1.10 (2002) ... Liu Ruyun
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Liu Ruyun
 2001 Legend of the Snake Spirits (TV Series)
Xiao Taishi (2001)
 1997 Bonds of Blood (TV Series)
Huang Lan
 1997 The Voyage Home (TV Series)
 1997 Up for the Rising Sun
Yuan Suk-ching
 1994 Shanghai Fever
Fan Li
 1991 Woman-Taxi-Woman
Qin Yao
 1989 The Last Aristocrats
Li Tong
 1989 The Troubleshooters
Ding Xiaolu
 1988 The Well
 1987 The Last Empress
Wan Rong
 1984 Han Ye
 1982 At Middle Age
Lu Wenting
 1981 Du Shiniang
Du Shiniang
 1981 Troubled Laughter
Wife
 1978 Sha mo tuo ling
Yang Juan

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hung Pan

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gruaduated from Shanghai Drama Academy. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed