No photo available. Represent Jes Holtsø? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,146 this week

Jes Holtsø

Jes Holtsø was born on December 30, 1956 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He is known for his work on Huset på Christianshavn (1970), Olsen-banden ser rødt (1976) and Ballade på Christianshavn (1971). See full bio »
1 photo »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including The Secret Life of Pets 2 and "Friends from College."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jes Holtsø's work have you seen?

Known For

Huset på Christianshavn William / William Olsen
(1970-1976)
Olsen-banden ser rødt Børge Jensen
(1976)
(1971)
Olsen-banden på sporet Børge Jensen
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2004 Liden tid (Video short)
Børge (Olsen Gangst*r)
 1998 Olsen Bandens sidste stik
Børge Jensen
 1979 Olsen-banden overgiver sig aldrig
Børge Jensen
 1970-1976 Huset på Christianshavn (TV Series)
William / William Olsen
- Når naturen kalder (1976) ... William
- Mellem himmel og jord (1976) ... William
- En gentleman bliver 50 (1976) ... William
- En virkelig dame (1976) ... William
- Perspektiver på kvisten (1976) ... William
 1976 Olsen-banden ser rødt
Børge Jensen (as Jes Holtsøe)
 1975 Olsen-banden på sporet
Børge Jensen
 1974 Olsen-bandens sidste bedrifter
Børge Jensen
 1973 Olsen-banden går amok
Børge Jensen (as Jes Holtsøe)
 1972 Olsen-bandens store kup
Børge Jensen
 1971 Olsen-banden i Jylland
Børge Jensen
 1971 Ballade på Christianshavn
William Olsen
 1969 Olsen-banden på spanden
Børge Jensen (as Jes Holtsøe)
 1969 Stine og drengene
Jesper
 1968/I Olsen-banden
Børge Jensen (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (2 credits)
 1976 Affæren i Mølleby (props)
 1976 Olsen-banden ser rødt (props)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2004 Liden tid (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2009-2018 Aftenshowet (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 November 2018 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode dated 11 October 2018 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode dated 21 August 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 1997 NatMadsen (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 The Erroneous Earth Kitchen (Documentary short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jess Holtsøe | Jes Holtsøe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed