No photo available. Represent Carl-Robert Holmer-Kårell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,083 this week

Carl-Robert Holmer-Kårell

Carl-Robert Holmer-Kårell was born on January 5, 1986 as Carl-Robert Kårell Holmer. He is an actor, known for Eva & Adam: Four Birthdays and a Fiasco (2001) and Eva & Adam (1999). See full bio »

Born:

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 94 people
created 02 Jul 2014
 
a list of 71 people
created 02 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl-Robert Holmer-Kårell's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Eva & Adam Adam
1999-2000

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1999-2000 Eva & Adam (TV Series)
Adam
- Missförståndsafton (2000) ... Adam
- Budbäraren (2000) ... Adam
- En vissen blomstertid (2000) ... Adam
- En kille som har allt (2000) ... Adam
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Before he got his part in Eva & Adam (1999), he auditioned for Pip-Larssons (1998).

Nickname:

Calle See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed