No photo available. Represent Michael Holm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 289,574 this week

Michael Holm (I)

Michael Holm was born on July 29, 1943 in Stettin, Pomerania, Germany as Lothar Bernhard Walter. He has been married to Beate since 1988. They have two children. See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Holm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hobo with a Shotgun Soundtrack
(2011)
(1970)
Eight Miles High Soundtrack
(2007)
Kungsleden Music Department
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2016 The Exorcist (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chapter Eight: The Griefbearers (2016) ... (writer: "Son of My Father' - uncredited)
 2015 Rated V for Violins (Video documentary short) (performer: "Mendocino", "When a Child is Born" - uncredited) / (writer: "Mendocino" - uncredited)
 2011 Hobo with a Shotgun (writer: "Liebesthema / Überfall Auf Die Kutsche", "Liebesthema / Vanessa Verliebt Sich")
 2008 The Art Of... When You're Hot, Young, Poor and a Filmmaker! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Applying for an Art Studio (2008) ... (writer: "Son Of My Father")
 2007 Eight Miles High ("Tränen lügen nicht") / (performer: "Tränen lügen nicht")
 2006 Der Landarzt (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Eine letzte Reise (2006) ... (performer: "Lucille" - uncredited)
 2002 Anita & Me (writer: "Son Of My Father", "Son of My Father")
 1997 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Show #224 (1997) ... (performer: "Barfuß im Regen")
 1976 Derrick (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Pecko (1976) ... (performer: "Tränen lügen nicht" - uncredited)
 1975 The Graham Kennedy Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 31 March 1975 (1975) ... (writer: "A Day with Maria")
 1975 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (lyrics: "Ein Lied kann eine Brücke sein")
 1973 Ein Lied für Luxemburg (TV Movie) (performer: "Das Beste an dir", "Glaub' daran") / (writer: "Das Beste an dir")
 1971 Mein Vater, der Affe und ich (performer: "Wie der Sonnenschein")
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Mike und Joe | Die Missouris
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed