No photo available. Represent Liddy Holloway? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,289 this week

Liddy Holloway (1945–2004)

Liddy Holloway was born on March 27, 1945 in Wellington, New Zealand as Elizabeth Brenda Holloway. She was an actress and writer, known for Without a Paddle (2004), Fracture (2004) and Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995). She died on December 29, 2004 in Auckland, New Zealand. See full bio »
1 video »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liddy Holloway's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Without a Paddle Bonnie Newwood
(2004)
Fracture Gwen Peet
(2004)
Her Majesty Virginia Hobson
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2004 Without a Paddle
Bonnie Newwood
 2004 Fracture
Gwen Peet
 2003 Sylvia
Martha Bergstrom
 2003 Lucy (TV Movie)
Mildred
 2002 Murder in Greenwich (TV Movie)
Dorothy Moxley
 2001 Her Majesty
Virginia Hobson
 2000 Murder Call (TV Series)
Delia Frampton
- Paid in Full (2000) ... Delia Frampton
 2000 Jubilee
Mrs Crawford
 1999 Duggan (TV Series)
Zelda
- Workshop for Murder (1999) ... Zelda
 1995-1998 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (TV Series)
Alcmene
- Reunions (1998) ... Alcmene
- Twilight (1998) ... Alcmene
- Porkules (1998) ... Alcmene
- Armageddon Now: Part 1 (1998) ... Alcmene
- Hercules on Trial (1998) ... Alcmene
 1992 Homeward Bound (TV Series)
Janine Johnstone
 1992 Shortland Street (TV Series)
Alex McKenna (1992-1998, 2002)
 1991 Shark in the Park (TV Series)
Nicola Porteous
- Et Tu, Brute (1991) ... Nicola Porteous
 1986 Queen City Rocker
Stacy's Mother
 1985 Hanlon (TV Series)
Ruby Hudson
- In Defence of Minnie Dean (1985) ... Ruby Hudson
 1981-1984 Prisoner (TV Series)
Sister Kelly / Sister Haines
- Episode #1.429 (1984) ... Sister Kelly
- Episode #1.428 (1984) ... Sister Kelly
- Episode #1.421 (1984) ... Sister Kelly
- Episode #1.420 (1984) ... Sister Kelly
- Episode #1.381 (1983) ... Sister Kelly
 1984 Special Squad (TV Series)
Mrs. Tait
- Trojan Horses (1984) ... Mrs. Tait
 1982 Loose Enz (TV Series)
Helen
- Eros and Psyche (1982) ... Helen
 1982 The Clinic
 1982 Squizzy Taylor
Dance Teacher
 1979 Skyways (TV Series)
Charol
- Takeover Bid ... Charol
 1978 Gather Your Dreams (TV Series)
Secretary
- Episode #1.12 (1978) ... Secretary
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Secretary
- Episode #1.13 (1978) ... Secretary
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elizabeth Holloway
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 3 children: Francesca, Mark and actor Joel Tobeck, who appeared with Liddy on New Zealand soap, Shortland Street (1992) See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed