Jeffrey Lee Hollis


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,199 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Jeffrey Lee Hollis was born on September 24, 1967 in Bellflower, California, USA. He is an editor and actor, known for Thr3e (2006), Six: The Mark Unleashed (2004) and The Unbearable Whiteness of Dean (1995). He has been married to Emelda Hollis since April 5, 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Lee Hollis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Thr3e Bobby Parson
(2006)
Buying Time Editor
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (27 credits)
 2019 Buying Time
 2017 CBS Fall Preview (TV Movie)
 2016 CBS Fall Preview (TV Movie)
 2014 CBS Fall Preview (TV Short)
 2013 CBS Fall Preview (TV Movie)
 2010 Behind the Secrets of Jonathan Sperry (Video documentary short)
 2007 Wild 'N Out (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Bruce Bruce (2007)
- Big Boy (2007)
 2007 IFL Battleground (TV Series)
 2006 The Making of 'Unidentified' (Video short)
 2006 Expert Insight: Beating Blackjack (Video documentary)
 2006 Unidentified
 2004 The Making of 'Six' (Video short)
 2003 The Making of 'Time Changer' (Video documentary)
 2002 Time Changer
 2001 Lay It Down
 2001 The Making of 'Mercy Streets' (Video documentary short)
 2000 Inside Look: Down from the Mountain (TV Short documentary)
 2000 The Beastie Boys: Hello Nasty Live (TV Series documentary)
 2000 Mercy Streets
 1995 The Unbearable Whiteness of Dean (Short) (as Jeff Hollis)
 1994 First to Know (TV Series) (segment "Time Changer")
 1973 Praise (TV Series) (segment "Time Changer")
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has produced over 2000 promos & trailers since 1998. See more »


Alternate Names:

Jeff L. Hollis | Jeffrey Hollis | Jeff Hollis

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Emelda Hollis  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jeff won Promax's prestigious Brandon Tartikoff Award in 2002. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed