No photo available. Represent Bobby Hollander? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,290 this week

Bobby Hollander (1929–2002)

Bobby Hollander was born on April 20, 1929 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Ira Allen Sacks. He was a director and producer. He was married to Gloria Leonard. He died on March 7, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Hollander's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Future Voyeur Director
(1985)
The Pussywillows Director
(1985)
House of Fir Director
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (74 credits)
 1998 California Legs (Video)
 1996 California Legs II (Video)
 1995 Candy's Custom Car Wash (Video)
 1994 Gang Bang Diaries 3 (Video)
 1994 Sexual Trilogies (Video)
 1994 Used and Abused (Video)
 1994 Used and Abused 2 (Video)
 1993 Bi-Bi Love Amateurs 2 (Video)
 1993 Bubble Butts 23 (Video)
 1993 Frathouse Sexcapades (Video)
 1993 Gang Bang Diaries (Video)
 1993 High Heel Harlots 2 (Video)
 1993 How to Make a Model 2 (Video)
 1992 Breast Wishes (Video)
 1992 Breast Wishes 5 (Video)
 1992 Breast Wishes 7 (Video)
 1992 Breast Worx 15 (Video)
 1992 Breast Worx 19 (Video)
 1992 Breast Worx 22 (Video)
 1992 Breast Worx 30 (Video)
 1992 Breast Worx 33 (Video)
 1992 Bubble Butts 1 (Video)
 1992 Bubble Butts 10 (Video)
 1992 Bubble Butts 11 (Video)
 1992 Bubble Butts 14 (Video)
 1992 Bubble Butts 15 (Video)
 1992 Bubble Butts 7 (Video)
 1992 Bubble Butts 9 (Video)
 1991 Breast Worx 1 (Video)
 1991 Breast Worx 6 (Video)
 1991 Fantasy World (Video)
 1990 Backdoor Lambada (Video)
 1990 Growing Up
 1990 Ninja Cheerleaders (Video)
 1989 4-F Dating Service (Video)
 1989 Butts Motel 3
 1989 Girls Gone Bad (Video)
 1989 Hot Palms (Video)
 1989 The Sorceress
 1989 With a Wiggle in Her Walk (Video)
 1989 House of Fir
 1988 Soul Kiss This (Video)
 1987 The Beat Goes On (Video) (uncredited)
 1985 All in the Family (Video)
 1985 Centerfold Celebrities 5 (Video)
 1985 Come as You Are (Video)
 1985 Future Voyeur (Video)
 1985 The Pussywillows (Video)
 1985 The Scent of a Woman (Video)
 1984 Anything Goes (Video)
 1984 Centerfold Celebrities 2 (Video)
 1984 Centerfold Celebrities 4 (Video)
 1983 Personal Touch III (Video)
 1983 The Personal Touch (Video)
 1983 The Personal Touch II (Video)
 1983 Valley Vixens (Video) (as B. Hollanger)
 1982 Centerfold Celebrities (Video)
 1982 Hot Slut Orgies (Video)
 1982 Paper Dolls (uncredited)
 1981 Seka's Fantasies (Video)
 1979 N.Y. Babes
Show Show Producer (24 credits)
Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Hollander | B. Hollanger | Bob Wolf
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Today the talent are all blondes, with fixed tits, and they all wear the same shoes - plastic pumps. They wear the same spandex dresses. They have the same tattoos. They have the same pussy clips. There's no originality. See more »

Trivia:

He entered the pornography industry in 1970, making loops. He met his future wife Gloria Leonard on a 'Cheri' magazine shoot, with the theme of a "Best Blowjob" contest. He shot the video while she did the makeup. Hollander was her third husband. See more »

Trademark:

Swaggering, mafiosi-look with open neck shirts and gold chains

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed