STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,758 this week

Heidi Holicker


Heidi Holicker was born on October 4, 1960 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. She is known for her work on Planet of the Apes (2001), Men in Black (1997) and Wild Wild West (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Heidi Holicker? Add contact information

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 12 images
updated 11 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 images
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 718 people
created 09 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heidi Holicker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Planet of the Apes
Planet of the Apes Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
Men in Black
Men in Black Special Effects
(1997)
Wild Wild West
Wild Wild West Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)
Valley Girl
Valley Girl Stacey
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1988 Rush Week
Sarah
 1986 Eat or Be Eaten (Video short)
Betty Jo Fertilizer
 1986 The Malibu Bikini Shop
Customer #2
 1984 Joy of Sex
Candy
 1983 Valley Girl
Stacey
 1982 Pink Motel
Lisa
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Heidi J. Holicker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Los Angeles, CA, USA: Assistant to Rick Baker at Cinovation Studios See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page