STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 176,986 this week

Noel Hogan


Noel Hogan was born on December 25, 1971. He has been married to Catherine Nash since July 8, 1996. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noel Hogan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mission: Impossible Soundtrack
(1996)
Chungking Express Soundtrack
(1994)
You've Got Mail Soundtrack
(1998)
Click Soundtrack
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (53 credits)
 2018-2019 Derry Girls (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- The President (2019) ... (writer: "Dreams")
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... (writer: "Dreams")
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... (writer: "Dreams")
 2019 NCIS (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Once Upon A Tim (2019) ... (writer: "Linger" - uncredited)
 2018 Sky World News (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 22 January 2018 (2018) ... (writer: "Dreams", "Linger")
 2018 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Trevor Noah/Dakota Fanning/Jeff Dye (2018) ... (writer: "Just My Imagination" - uncredited)
- Jessica Chastain/Ricky Martin/Franz Ferdinand (2018) ... (writer: "Dreams")
- Chris Hemsworth/Carrie Brownstein/Caitlyn Smith (2018) ... (writer: "Linger" - uncredited)
 2018 Golic and Wingo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.37 (2018) ... (writer: "Linger")
 2018 Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 16 January 2018 (2018) ... (writer: "Linger", "Dreams" - uncredited)
 2017 Girlboss (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Launch (2017) ... (writer: "Dreams" - uncredited)
 2016 Casual (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Reunion (2016) ... (writer: "Dreams" - uncredited)
 2015 Back in Time for Dinner (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- The 1990s (2015) ... (writer: "Linger" - uncredited)
 2015 Steve Jobs: The Man in the Machine (Documentary) (writer: "Dreams" - uncredited)
  The Comeback (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Valerie Is Taken Seriously (2014) ... (performer: "Dreams" - uncredited) / (writer: "Dreams" - uncredited)
 2014 Guapas (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Chequeo anual (2014) ... (writer: "Linger" - uncredited)
- Medidas de seguridad (2014) ... (writer: "Linger" - uncredited)
 2014 Inside Amy Schumer (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- A Chick Who Can Hang (2014) ... (writer: "Linger" - uncredited)
 2013 The To Do List (writer: "Dreams")
 2013 The Voice of the Philippines (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... (writer: "Dreams")
 2012 Not Waving But Drowning (writer: "Dreams")
 2012 No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bon rotllo (2012) ... (writer: "Dreams")
 2011 Generació D (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Just My Imagination")
 2011 Prom (writer: "Dreams")
 2011 Sound of My Voice (lyrics: "Dreams") / (music: "Dreams")
 2010 Love & Slaps (writer: "Dreams")
 2010 Broken Hearts (writer: "Dreams")
 2010 Being Erica (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Two Wrongs (2010) ... (writer: "Dreams")
 2010 Community (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Anthropology 101 (2010) ... (writer: "Linger" - uncredited)
 2009 90210 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Wild Alaskan Salmon (2009) ... (writer: "Dreams" - uncredited)
 2007 Canadian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 22 Performance: Girls (2007) ... (writer: "Dreams")
 2006 Click (writer: "Linger" (1993))
 2005 Beach Girls (TV Mini-Series) (writer: "Dreams")
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Late Returns (2004) ... (writer: "Dreams")
 2002 When Snooker Ruled the World (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Linger" - uncredited)
 2002 Clockstoppers ("Time Is Ticking Out")
 2001 When Strangers Appear (writer: "Dreams")
 1999 Charmed (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- She's a Man, Baby, a Man! (1999) ... (writer: "Promises", "Just my imagination")
- Déjà Vu All Over Again (1999) ... (writer: "Animal Instinct")
 1998 You've Got Mail (writer: "Dreams")
 1998 Shot Through the Heart (TV Movie) ("Dreams")
 1997 Stars in Their Eyes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #8.11 (1997) ... (writer: "Linger")
 1997 Party of Five (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hitting Bottom (1997) ... (writer: "Empty")
 1996 Lying Eyes (TV Movie) ("Dreams", uncredited)
 1996 Mission: Impossible ("Dreams")
 1996 Malibu Shores (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot: Part 1 (1996) ... (writer: "Dreams")
 1995 Back of Beyond (writer: "Dreams")
 1995 Empire Records (writer: "Liar")
 1995 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Unreal World (1995) ... (writer: "Dreams" - uncredited)
 1995 Butterfly Kiss (writer: "Ridiculous Thoughts", "I Don't Need")
 1995 Boys on the Side (writer: "Dreams")
 1994 Ready to Wear (writer: "Pretty (Remix)")
 1994 Radio Inside (writer: "Dreams")
 1994 Milk Money ("Dreams")
 1994 Camp Nowhere (writer: "LINGER")
 1994 The Next Karate Kid (writer: "Dreams")
 1994 Chungking Express (writer: "Dream Person")
 1994 To Learn to Fly (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ana se enamora (1994) ... (writer: "Linger")
 1994 A Viagem (TV Series) (writer: "Linger")
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Composer (11 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

The Cranberries
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Mike Hogan See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed