No photo available. Represent Steve Hofmeyr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 172,661 this week

Steve Hofmeyr

Steve Hofmeyr was born on August 29, 1964 in Pretoria, South Africa. He is an actor, known for Treurgrond (2015), A Case of Murder (2004) and Agter elke man (1990). He has been married to Natasha Sutherland since 1998. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Hofmeyr's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Treurgrond Lukas van Staden
(2015)
A Case of Murder Jack Norkem
(2004)
Agter elke man Bruce Beyers
(1990)
No Hero Marcel Meyer
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2015 Treurgrond
Lukas van Staden
 2012 Pretville
Eddie Elektriek
 2011 Platteland
Mike Ferreira
 2010 Bakgat! II
Dokter Botha
 2004 A Case of Murder
Jack Norkem
 1992 No Hero
Marcel Meyer
 1991 Egoli: Place of Gold (TV Series)
Doug Durand (1992-2001)
 1990 Agter elke man
Bruce Beyers
 1987 Guillam Woudberg (TV Movie)
Lt. Valkenburg
 1986 Kampus: 'n Varsity-Storie
Chris Slabbert, 'Bok'
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1990 Agter elke man (arranger: "Agter elke man") / (performer: "Agter elke man") / (writer: "Agter elke man")
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 1992 No Hero
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2012 Comedy Central Roast of Steve Hofmeyr (TV Special)
Himself - Roastee
 2004 Oh Schuks ... I'm Gatvol!
Himself (uncredited)
 2001 Dis hoe dit is met Steve (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD - Tribute See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Steve Hofmeyer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Guest-starring on the South African Drama "Scandal" See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed