STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,429,993 this week

Anna Hofman-Uddgren (1868–1947)


Anna Hofman-Uddgren was born on February 23, 1868 in Stockholm, Sweden. She was a director and actress, known for Blott en dröm (1911), Stockholmsfrestelser eller Ett Norrlands-herrskaps äventyr i den sköna synderskans stad (1911) and Fröken Julie (1912). She died on June 1, 1947. See full bio »

Died:

(age 79)

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Hofman-Uddgren's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actress | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1921 Vallfarten till Kevlaar
The rope walker's wife
 1912 Systrarna (Short)
Soldier in Salvation Army
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1912 Fröken Julie (Short)
 1911 Blott en dröm (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Madame X
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed