No photo available. Represent Eduard Hofman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 796,141 this week

Eduard Hofman (1914–1987)

Eduard Hofman was born on May 16, 1914 in Krakau, Galicia, Austria-Hungary. He was a director and writer, known for Lidé za kamerou (1961), Klapzubova jedenáctka (1968) and La création du monde (1958). He died on June 11, 1987 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eduard Hofman's work have you seen?

Known For

Lidé za kamerou Director
(1961)
(1968)
(1958)
Psí pohádka Director
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 1973 Vodnická pohádka (Short)
 1972 Tulácká pohádka (Short)
 1968 Klapzubova jedenáctka (TV Series)
 1964 Loupeznická pohádka (Short)
 1964 Postácká pohádka (Short)
 1963 Doktorská pohádka (Short)
 1961 Lidé za kamerou (Documentary)
 1959 Psí pohádka (Short)
 1959 Tucet mých tatínku (Short)
 1956 O pysné nocní kosilce (Short)
 1949 Lenora (Short)
 1949 Ríkadla (Short)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eduard Hoffmann
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed