No photo available. Represent Andreas Hoffer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,632 this week

Andreas Hoffer (I)

Andreas Hoffer was born on November 27, 1980 in Sweden as Andreas Mårten Björn Hoffer. He is an actor, known for Sunes sommar (1993) and Sunes jul (1991). See full bio »

Born:

in Sweden
1 photo »

Which Roles Has Tom Hardy Turned Down?

Tom Hardy has been on a run since Inception, so it's no surprise he's been offered a bunch of big roles in the past decade. But which blockbusters did he turn down?

See Tom's close casting calls

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 94 people
created 02 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreas Hoffer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sunes sommar Sune Andersson
1993
Sunes jul Sune Andersson
1991

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1993 Sunes sommar
Sune Andersson
 1991 Sunes jul (TV Series)
Sune Andersson
- Julafton (1991) ... Sune Andersson
- Dan-före-dan (1991) ... Sune Andersson
- I kyrkan (1991) ... Sune Andersson
- Julrim (1991) ... Sune Andersson
- Skolavslutningen (1991) ... Sune Andersson
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Adde

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed