No photo available. Represent Ulla Hodell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 95,885 this week

Ulla Hodell (1925–2009)

Ulla Hodell was born on October 22, 1925 in Stockholm, Sweden as Ulla Greta Björnsdotter Hodell. She was an actress, known for Lärarinna på vift (1941), Blåjackor (1945) and Mot nya tider (1939). She was married to Peer Gregaard. She died on August 21, 2009 in Sweden. See full bio »

Died:

(age 83) in Sweden
1 photo »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ulla Hodell's work have you seen?

Known For

(1941)
Blåjackor Maria Holmqvist
(1945)
Mot nya tider Eva, deras dotter, några år äldre
(1939)
'Swing it' magistern Sonja Holmquist
(1940)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1945 Blåjackor
Maria Holmqvist
 1941 Lärarinna på vift
Marianne
 1940 'Swing it' magistern
Sonja Holmquist
 1939 Mot nya tider
Eva, deras dotter, några år äldre
 1939 Skanör-Falsterbo
Girl at the birthday party (uncredited)
 1938 Sigge Nilsson och jag
Girl at Sigge and Putte's Party (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1940 'Swing it' magistern (performer: "Là ci darem la mano" (from "Don Giovanni") - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ulla Gregaard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of writer Björn Hodell.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed