Kenny Ho (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 126,462 this week
Trailer
1:26 | Trailer
Kenny Ho was born on December 29, 1959 in Hong Kong. He is known for his work on Police Story 2 (1988), Bao qing tian (1993) and Long Road to Gallantry (1984). See full bio »

Lance Reddick Talks Keanu, "The Wire," and "Bosch"

The acclaimed actor discusses working with Keanu Reeves in John Wick and how he says the name of detective "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 
a list of 50 people
created 03 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenny Ho's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Police Story 2 Police Constable
(1988)
Bao qing tian Zhan Zhao
(1993)
(1984)
Amor e Dedinhos de Pé Miscellaneous Crew
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2011 Treasure Inn
Captain Iron (as Ho Kar King)
 2010 Love Cuts
 2009 The Storm Warriors
Nameless
 1995 Bao zha ling
King
 1995 Hu meng wei long
Alan
 1995 Zhen xiang
 1994 Ching guan nan shen (as Ho Kar King)
 1993 Bao qing tian (TV Series)
Zhan Zhao
 1990 Ma yi chuan qi
Shi Wu
 1990 Dragon in Jail
Wayne (as Kar King Ho)
 1988 Police Story 2
Police Constable
 1987 Project A 2
Shi King
 1986 Tian mi shi liu sui
Koji (as Ka King Ho)
 1985 Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Stars
Person at the end
 1984 Long Road to Gallantry
Du Mengfei
 1984 The Occupant
Boy at Pub
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1992 Amor e Dedinhos de Pé (catering assistant)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jiajin He | Ka King Ho | Kar King Ho | Kar-King Ho | Ho Kar King

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed