No photo available. Represent Chi Minh Ho? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,345 this week

Chi Minh Ho (1890–1969)

Chi Minh Ho was born on May 19, 1890 in Hoang Tru, Vietnam, French Indochina as Nguyen Sinh Cung. He was a writer, known for 79 primaveras (1969) and NET Journal (1966). He was married to Zeng Xueming. He died on September 2, 1969 in Hanoi, Vietnam. See full bio »

Died:

(age 79) in Hanoi, Vietnam
1 video »

The Star of "American Gods" Picks the Gods of Hollywood

Ricky Whittle picks between new and old Hollywood to choose his favorite director, Disney song, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chi Minh Ho's work have you seen?

Known For

79 primaveras Writer
1969
NET Journal Himself
1968

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1969 79 primaveras (Short documentary) (texts)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ho Chi Minh | Nguyen That Tan

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

But by reading them again and again finally I was able to grasp the essential part. What emotion, enthusiasm, enlightenment and confidence they communicated to me! I wept for joy. See more »

Trivia:

He is broached in Billy Joel's "We Didn't Start The Fire.". See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed