No photo available. Represent Jon Hiseman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,101,887 this week

Jon Hiseman

Jon Hiseman was born on June 21, 1944 in Blackheath, England. He is known for his work on Charlie's Angels (2000), A Touch of Frost (1992) and Zischke (1986). See full bio »

Ben Barnes Actually Got Punched by the Punisher

"The Punisher" and "Westworld" star shares his favorite on-set stories from his hit shows.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 740 people
created 05 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Hiseman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Charlie's Angels Soundtrack
(2000)
A Touch of Frost Composer
(1992-2006)
Zischke Music Department
(1986)
Screen One Composer
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (7 credits)
 1992-1997 A Touch of Frost (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- No Other Love (1997)
- True Confessions (1997)
- House Calls (1997)
- Deep Waters (1996)
 1990 Screen One (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Sweet Nothing (1990)
 1986 Mr Magus Is Waiting for You (TV Movie)
 1986 Dramarama (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Frankie's Hat (1986)
 1985 Interference (TV Series)
 1969 Supershow (Documentary)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Jon Hiseman's Colosseum | Colosseum
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed