No photo available. Represent Ryuichi Hiroki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,258 this week

Ryuichi Hiroki

Ryuichi Hiroki was born in 1955 in Kohriyama, Fukushima, Japan. He is a director and writer, known for Vibrator (2003), It's Only Talk (2005) and Tokyo Trash Baby (2000). See full bio »

Disney’s Newest Prince Faces a Whole New World

Aladdin star Mena Massoud shares why playing Aladdin is a dream come true.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 91 people
created 11 Oct 2014
 
a list of 65 people
created 28 Nov 2017
 
a list of 37 people
created 22 Oct 2015
 
a list of 71 people
created 27 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryuichi Hiroki's work have you seen?
10 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Vibrator Director
(2003)
It's Only Talk Director
(2005)
Tokyo Trash Baby Director
(2000)
Love on Sunday Director
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Editor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (78 credits)
 2018 Marmalade Boy
 2017 Itô kun A to E (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2017)
- Episode #1.2 (2017)
- Episode #1.1 (2017)
 2017 Side Job.
 2016 Hibana (TV Mini-Series) (supervising director - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... (directed by) / (supervising director)
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... (supervising director)
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... (supervising director)
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... (supervising director)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... (supervising director)
 2016 3 Beautiful Lies (TV Movie)
 2015 Strobe Edge
 2013 Sodomu no ringo (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
 2011/I River
 2011 The Egoists
 2009 April Bride
 2008 Your Friend
 2007 Last Words
 2006 M
 2005 It's Only Talk (as Ryûichi Hiroki)
 2005 Fîmeiru (as Ryûichi Hiroki, story "Taiyô no mieru basho made")
 2004 L'amant
 2003 4Teen (TV Movie)
 2003 Vibrator
 1999 Tenshi ni narumon (TV Series)
 1996 Green
 1994 Muma
 1993 Maohgai (Video)
 1991 Gigolo
 1990 Sawako no koi
 1989 Virgin Boy
 1988 Sei Jukujo
 1987 Za gômon: niizuma-hen (as Go Ijuin)
 1986 Kankin sei no dorei: Ikenie 2 (as Gô Ijuuin)
 1986 SM Class
 1986 Za ikenie (as Gô Ijuuin)
 1986 Hakui chokyo
 1985 Yarinko Chie
 1985 The Sekkan (as Go Ijuin)
 1984 Za SM (as Go Ijuin)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hiroki Byuichi | Ryûichi Hiroki | Go Ijuin | Gô Ijuuin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began his career as an assistant director to 'pink eiga' director Genji Nakamura.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed