STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92 this week

Rajkumar Hirani


Rajkumar Hirani was born on November 20, 1962 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. He is a writer and editor, known for PK (2014), Munna Bhai M.B.B.S. (2003) and 3 Idiots (2009). See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Lage Raho Munna Bhai
Sun, Nov 01 11:00 AM PST on SET (343)
Lage Raho Munna Bhai
Sun, Nov 01 11:30 PM PST on SET (343)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 18 images
updated 25 Oct 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 29 Jan 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 19 Mar 2019
 
a list of 21 people
created 03 Aug 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 16 Apr 2019
 
a list of 33 people
created 16 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rajkumar Hirani's work have you seen?

User Polls

61 wins & 22 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

PK Writer
(2014)
(2003)
3 Idiots Writer
(2009)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 2018 Sanju
 2017 3 idiotas (based on the movie "3 Idiots" written by)
 2014 PK
 2012 Ferrari Ki Sawaari (original story and dialogue)
 2012 Nanban (screenplay)
 2009 3 Idiots (screenplay)
 2007 Shankardada Zindabad (story)
 2006 Lage Raho Munna Bhai (dialogue) / (screenplay) / (story)
 2004 Shankar Dada MBBS (story)
 2003 Munna Bhai M.B.B.S. (screenplay) / (writer)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Friend with Sanjay Dutt. See more »

Trademark:

His movies like Lage Raho Munnabhai had a strong cultural impact in India, popularising Gandhism. Even his both Aamir Khan starer movies have been raising issues like flaws in our study system & over-dependence of humans on God. See more »

Nickname:

Raju

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed