No photo available. Represent Johann Ernst Hinterseer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,400 this week

Johann Ernst Hinterseer

Johann Ernst Hinterseer was born on February 2, 1954 in Kitzbühel, Austria. He is an actor, known for Da wo die Berge sind (2000), Da wo wir zu Hause sind (2009) and Da wo es noch Treue gibt (2006). He has been married to Romana since 1986. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johann Ernst Hinterseer's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Da wo die Berge sind Hansi Sandgruber
(2000)
Da wo wir zu Hause sind Hansi Sandgruber
(2009)
Da wo es noch Treue gibt Hansi Sandgruber
(2006)
(1995-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2013 Der Ruf der Pferde
Hansi Bruckner
 2012 Homecoming with obstacles (TV Movie)
Hansi Riedlinger (as Hans Hinterseer)
 2009 Da wo wir zu Hause sind (TV Movie)
Hansi Sandgruber (as Hansi Hinterseer)
 2007 Da wo die Freundschaft zählt (TV Movie)
Hansi Sandgruber (as Hans Hinterseer)
 2006 Da wo es noch Treue gibt (TV Movie)
Hansi Sandgruber (as Hans Hinterseer)
 2006 Da wo das Glück beginnt (TV Movie)
Hansi Sandgruber (as Hansi Hinterseer)
 2004 Da wo die Herzen schlagen (TV Movie)
Hansi Sandgruber (as Hans Hinterseer)
 2004 Da wo die Heimat ist (TV Movie)
Hansi Sandgruber (as Hansi Hinterseer)
 2002 Da wo die Liebe wohnt (TV Movie)
Hansi Sandgruber (as Hans Hinterseer)
 2000 Da wo die Berge sind (TV Movie)
Hansi Sandgruber (as Hans Hinterseer)
 1994-1998 Tohuwabohu (TV Series)
- Blasts from the Past (1998) ... (as H@ns Hinterseer)
- Best & rest 8-26: Halb hundertvier (1998) ... (as Hans Hinterseer)
- 2x23 (1998) ... (as Hans Hinterseer)
- Tralala 2 bzw. 40 (1997) ... (as h.hinterseer)
- The Best of Last Songs (1997) ... (as Hans Hinterseer)
 1996 Hochwürdens Ärger mit dem Paradies (TV Movie)
Dr. Hans Seefellner (as Hansi Hinterseer)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

'Hansi Hinterseer' | H@ns Hinterseer | Hansi Hinterseer | Hans Hinterseer | Hansi Hinterseerg | h.hinterseer

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Ernst Hinterseer. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed